Active
    Property Photos
    13988 86th Circle
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 13988 86th Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $241,000

    Address: 13988 86th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    This Chestnut Model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1248 sq ft of living space, WHOLE HOUSE GAS GENERTOR AND NEW WINDOWS and a two car garage on a desirable lot within Del Webbs Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Features include, , an enclosed lanai, and a laundry. Enjoy access to over 70 clubs, three pools and spas (including indoor and outdoor options), fitness center, tennis, pickleball, golf, dining at Liberty Grille, and more. Located near The Villages with convenient shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. Move in ready and perfect as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunityschedule your showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717437 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13988 86th Circle
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $241,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1938
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 103
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1248.00
    • Roof: Shake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Nicole aris
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 045 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - CANDLESTONE LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6102-007-000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716213
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Stender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8660 140th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $239,000.00 ($119.38 / sqft )

    8660 140th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey Perfection Oak Model with Street Ready 4 Seater Golf Cart Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723264
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Rich Denicola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

    13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718378
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donato Scarcello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9309 Highway 42, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $278,400.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

    9309 Highway 42 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This 2025 St. Michael model home is a block construction property located within walking distance to the VA Veterans Clinic near The Villages. The home sits on a .31 acre lot and offers no HOA, no 55+

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716136
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Yunia Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

    13646 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717630
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Lorena Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10462 177th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $224,900.00 ($105.24 / sqft )

    10462 177th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Now most furniture will convey... Welcome to spruce creek south a vibrant 55+ gated community in summerfield, fl! As you walk into this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home you will immediately notice the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2137 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8695 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,900.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

    8695 158th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom home in a great location! Its close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and more. This home features solid concrete block and stucco const

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147740
    2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
    3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap