Active
    Property Photos
    13 Hemlock Trace Court
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 13 Hemlock Trace Court, OCALA, FL 34472

    Description

    Great 3/2 split plan home in on an oversized lot on a quiet cul de sac in Silver Springs Shores. Enjoy the large backyard complete with privacy fence. The home has a beautiful open floorplan with an open eat in kitchen that overlooks both the dining room and family room with high vaulted ceiling. French doors lead to the backyard and let in an abundance of natural light. The kitchen has solid wood cabinets, stone countertops and a large pantry. The primary bedroom has a deep walk in closet and connected ensuite. There are 2 guest room and a guest bathroom on the opposite side of the home. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM716835 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13 Hemlock Trace Court
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1909
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 114
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1474.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Weir High School
    • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
    • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 094 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 7 BLK 117 LOT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 9007-0117-15
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7 Spring Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
    $328,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

    7 Spring Pass Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main house, plus a private 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or poten

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2113 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368153
    2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Maria Albarran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 490 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
    $349,900.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

    490 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Imagine finishing a client, locking the door to your private, on site hair studio, and walking straight to your own screen enclosed pool. No commute. No

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375043
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Alissa Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Hickory Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
    $360,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

    10 Hickory Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully renovated oasis in the heart of Ocala! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home perfectly blends modern style with comfort and convenience. Ideally located near major ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2552 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146085
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Robert Benenati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Fir Drive Trace, OCALA, FL 34472
    $335,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

    17 Fir Drive Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING ALL OFFERS! Beautifully maintained and truly turnkey, this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Ocala home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Recent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723616
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elaina Panesso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 549 Silver Course Run, OCALA, FL 34472
    $319,900.00 ($104.85 / sqft )

    549 Silver Course Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the best values in Silver Springs Shores. Priced at $319,900, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,529 living square feet on a large fully fenced lot with no HOA. The outside has b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3051 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723416
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Paola Alarcon Rubio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Hemlock Trace Run, OCALA, FL 34472
    $337,500.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

    13 Hemlock Trace Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Don't miss this four bedroom, three bath, two car garage, CBS built home on an oversize cul de sac lot that is .35 of an acre with vinyl privacy fencing and a newer whole house Generac generator. Insi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2923 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723819
    2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
    3. Contact Mark Daconta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap