Active
    Property Photos
    9855 85th Terrace Road A
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $154,500

    Address: 9855 85th Terrace Road A, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Motivated Seller!! Bring an Offer!! Concrete block end unit villa located next to open green space and convenient guest parking. Updates include 2016 roof, 2019 HVAC, 2019 windows, and a 2019 screened lanai. Home has no carpet. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, new cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a solar tube, Additionally all of the appliances are less than six months old, and it opens to the family room. Living and dining areas provide ample space. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower, Bathroom has been remodeled. The guest bedroom is comfortably sized, and the guest bath has an updated ceramic tile walk in shower. The flooring in the bedrooms is vinyl wooden flooring. Outdoor living options include a front porch and a screened lanai. The garage includes a screen door. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical providers, and parks, with golf cart access to nearby shopping centers. The HOA fee includes lawn care, trash and recycling, basic Spectrum cable, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, irrigation water, exterior maintenance and insurance, 24/7 monitored gates, and use of community amenities, including pools, fitness centers, three golf courses, clubs, and more.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM714152 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9855 85th Terrace Road A
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $154,500
    • Price sqft: $80
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1943
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 168
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1338.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 494.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 065 BUILDING 1923 DWELLING A (9855-A SW 88TH TER RD)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3530-1923-01
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716176
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

    9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717296
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

    9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104601
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

    8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716360
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
    $164,900.00 ($76.45 / sqft )

    8569 92nd Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719425
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julie Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

    9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM693876
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap