Active
    Property Photos
    4280 137th Street
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 4280 137th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 4280 137th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    2025 home in Belleview Heights Estates on a spacious cleared lot!! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers a very thoughtful design with no wasted space. The kitchen boasts a large working area with stainless steel appliances as well as a center island overlooking the living room. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring flows throughout the living area and the timeless tile in the bathrooms provide both luxury and practicality! Just minutes from Ocala, Belleview and The Villages, this home is sure to fit any lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM712899 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4280 137th Street
    • Viewed: 89
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1771
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 186
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1317.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Private
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 082 BELLEVIEW HEIGHTS ESTATES UNIT 3 BLK 39 LOTS 10.11.12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4203-039-010
    • Views: 89
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

    13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2847 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM702632
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Trout
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

    17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Call this place your home as it feels that way the minute you walk in. This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714384
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Gee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13790 40th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,999.00 ($146.40 / sqft )

    13790 40th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Look no further. This 2026 NEW block home in Belleview Heights Estates is the one GREAT price, price to sell. Vinyl fence. Close to shopping, hotels, hospital, restaurants, Lake We

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1776 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722058
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
    3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716213
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Stender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

    3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712367
    2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Fletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9309 Highway 42, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $278,400.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

    9309 Highway 42 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This 2025 St. Michael model home is a block construction property located within walking distance to the VA Veterans Clinic near The Villages. The home sits on a .31 acre lot and offers no HOA, no 55+

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716136
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Yunia Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 169th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $285,000.00 ($156.85 / sqft )

    11041 169th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to STONECREST, a 55+ active community with 18 hole golf course, Broad Stripes Golf and Social Club with onsite restaurant, 4 swimming pools, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105375
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Patti Goodson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12323 176th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,900.00 ($120.68 / sqft )

    12323 176th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! Come see this charming 3/2 chestnut with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111246
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8695 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,900.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

    8695 158th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom home in a great location! Its close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and more. This home features solid concrete block and stucco const

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147740
    2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
    3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap