Active
    Property Photos
    11041 169th Place
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 11041 169th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 11041 169th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Welcome to STONECREST, a 55+ active community with 18 hole golf course, Broad Stripes Golf and Social Club with onsite restaurant, 4 swimming pools, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce and shuffleboard courts, softball, walking trails, dog parks and over 90 groups offering something for everyone. This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is immaculate and well maintained with an open living and dining area with a spacious kitchen with beautiful cabinetry that is perfect for entertaining. Step outside and you will enjoy outdoor living with its beautiful screened lanai under roof, outdoor patio and large back yard. The spacious primary bedroom features a lovely bathroom with a walk in tiled shower and double vanities. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are split and perfect for your guests with a nicely appointed 2nd bath. STONECREST residents enjoy golf cart access to shopping, restaurants, retail shops and entertainment with a short trip to Spanish Springs town square in The Villages. This beautiful home is a MUST SEE in STONECREST!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5105375 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11041 169th Place
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 1817
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 151
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.9761 / -81.9699
    • County: MARION
    • City: SUMMERFIELD
    • Zipcode: 34491
    • Subdivision: Stonecrest
    • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    • Contact: Patti Goodson
    • 352-753-7500
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1417.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 148.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Carmel Knight
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 059 NORTH VALLEY OF STONECREST UNIT II BLK I LOT 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6274-209-010
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15976 101st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $336,990.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

    15976 101st Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2605 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721563
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712896
    2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
    3. Contact Amanda Langan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

    17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108741
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723960
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Wheat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

    17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111640
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

    17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3733 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723595
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17816 115th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $260,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

    17816 115th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale! This home features a spacious layout with two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, along with an additional private suite has its own bedroom and bathroom for guests, extended family, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305046
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9319 161st Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
    $275,000.00 ($114.92 / sqft )

    9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with TONS of square footage and space. This 3 br/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852472
    2. Provided by Langan Realty Co
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap