Active
    Property Photos
    5235 33rd Place
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 5235 33rd Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the exclusive 55+ area of ocala preservejust minutes from the world equestrian center. Whether you're a snowbird looking for seasonal ease or a retiree seeking year round relaxation, this home is the ideal low maintenance retreat. Property highlights 2 bedrooms + den/office 2 baths open concept layout with seamless flow for everyday living or entertaining 36" cabinets, granite countertops & stainless steel appliances upgraded wood plank tile flooring throughout main areas private courtyard with extended paver patio and privacy fencing screened lanai perfect for enjoying florida sunshine whole house water filtration system spacious two car garage fully furnished & meticulously maintained flexible leasing options $2500/month full year lease excludes utilities free wi fi included hoa approval required one time application fee: $250 first month, last month, and security deposit required $2500/month seasonal/winter lease utilities included free wi fi included hoa approval required one time application fee: $250 summer or short term options please call or text listing agent for pricing and availability all full year lease inquiries will be prioritized through october 1st annually. Ocala preserve community features as a resident, youll enjoy access to the club at ocala preservea world class amenity center offering: resort style pool & lap pool trilogy spa for full service treatments state of the art fitness center and movement studio golf course with discounted resident rates miles of walking & biking trails bocce ball, tennis & pickleball courts on site restaurant: salted brick dog park, art studio, culinary kitchen, and game room group fitness classes & social clubs roof and exterior maintenance included for villa residents prime location just a short drive to: world equestrian center (wec) year round events, dining & entertainment downtown ocala, medical centers, and top shopping/dining options scenic parks, nature trails, and major roadways for easy access to gainesville, orlando, or tampa live the life you deserve whether you're staying year round or escaping the winter chill, this villa offers the resort style living experience youve been dreaming of. Fully furnished and move in ready, it's your gateway to vibrant, care free living in one of ocalas most wanted 55+ communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience the ocala preserve lifestyle firsthand!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM711048 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5235 33rd Place
    • Viewed: 149
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 216
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1318.00
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: West Port Middle School
    • School Elementary: Fessenden Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: manager KIM
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1265-00
    • Views: 149
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Repairs
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704034
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722539
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717223
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718030
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718871
    2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Pieri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723114
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381338
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388560
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1632 44th Court Road More Like This

    Rare opportunity in Heath Preservethis Phase One home backs directly to protected wetlands, offering privacy and peaceful views that wont change. Enjoy quiet mornings with cardinals and evenings with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap