Active
    Property Photos
    9878 97th Lane
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 9878 97th Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the space many buyers are searching for with comfort, functionality, and valuable updates already completed. Enjoy peace of mind with a 22KW whole house generator, roof replaced in 2020, natural gas stove and water heater replaced in 2024, plus a bright and inviting interior enhanced by 2 solar tubes bringing in natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet space, and an easy flow into the main living areas. High ceilings create an open feel throughout the home. Relax year round in the screened lanai with electric or enjoy the enclosed sunroom featuring 17 updated windows, creating a versatile space for reading, hobbies, entertaining, or quiet mornings. The flex room is ideal for a home office, craft room, guest overflow, or den. Located in one of Ocalas most popular active adult communities, residents enjoy resort style amenities, arts & crafts, Cards, dance, social clubs, golf, and a vibrant social lifestyle. If you are looking for space, comfort, natural light, and important upgrades in On Top of the World, this home deserves your attention. Schedule your private showing today. Come and see for yourself, and bring your offer.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: OM709659 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9878 97th Lane
    • Viewed: 74
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $111
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2698
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 236
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Columbia/Winthrop
    • Builder Name: On Top Of The World
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1911.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Management, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.80
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 174 ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PHASE 1B SECTION 6 LOT 2 PARCEL 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-3002-02
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 74
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9365 94th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $295,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

    9365 94th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    3 Bed 55+ Home in On Top of the World Ocala with Golf Course Views. Looking for a move in ready home in the On Top of the World 55+ community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 9365 SW 94th Loop sits

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2936 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085595
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Nate Samson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

    8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719020
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Kelly Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8650 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,500.00 ($107.66 / sqft )

    8650 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Candler Hills in On Top of the World where resort style living meets everyday comfort! This beautifully maintained Huntley II floor plan offers over 2,600 square feet of living space with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715791
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8251 84th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $339,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

    8251 84th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage plus a golf cart bay, nestled in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Ocala. Two of the big

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880710
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Shebastian Burley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9222 97th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $314,875.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

    9222 97th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **Price Reduced & Home Warranty Included!** Step into a home that truly feels brand new. This meticulously maintained Yvette floorplan is now offered at an improved price and includes a one year Br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719368
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Dan Colofranson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7332 98th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $300,000.00 ($43.04 / sqft )

    7332 98th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Arlington area of the 55+ community of Stone Creek in Ocala, FL, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional split floor plan and comfortable living throug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6970 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110575
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Paul Lemieux II, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10145 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,000.00 ($97.42 / sqft )

    10145 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    The Beautiful Beatrix Model, nestled in the serene Avalon community, offers a charming and spacious living experience. This home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, plus bonus room to use an offi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3572 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721816
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nichole Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9077 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $274,472.00 ($98.94 / sqft )

    9077 70th Loop Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Del Webb Stone Creek! This beautifully maintained Alexander model villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex room designed to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721576
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Deborah Sumey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9326 97th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $349,900.00 ($119.99 / sqft )

    9326 97th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy peaceful golf course living with a view of the 9th green from this highly desirable Ariana model in the Providence neighborhood of On Top of the W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723915
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Sheila McKathan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap