Active
    Property Photos
    8251 84th Place Road
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 8251 84th Place Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 8251 84th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage plus a golf cart bay, nestled in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Ocala. Two of the biggest ticket items are already done NEW ROOF (2022) and NEW AC (2024) giving you and your buyer instant peace of mind. Step inside to an open, light filled floor plan with tile flooring throughout, crown molding, and soaring high ceilings. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and gas appliances including a cooktop, dryer, and water heater. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, walk in closet, dual vanities with a makeup area, and a walk in tile shower. Bedroom 2 is a standout with built in shelving and a charming window seat with added storage. Additional highlights include energy efficient double pane windows, a security system, underground utilities with natural gas, and a screened covered lanai with pet safe screening and a 220V Siemens hookup ready for a future hot tub. The oversized garage includes built in storage, a dedicated half ton A/C unit, and a water softening system. Owner is motivated bring your buyers and bring all offers. Resort style amenities await: golf courses, pools, fitness centers, pickleball, tennis, restaurants, and more.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: W7880710 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8251 84th Place Road
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2744
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 178
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2161.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 336.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 090 CANDLER HILLS EAST PH 1 UNITS B.C.D.F.G BLK 5 LOT 39
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3531-0405-39
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

    8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705173
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $399,999.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

    8718 59th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704733
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

    9161 34th Place More Like This

    Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3674 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470886
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Richard Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Tbd 151st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
    $397,000.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

    Tbd 151st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143193
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7875 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $389,500.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

    7875 74th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in this Tivoli model, thoughtfully designed with an expansive open floor plan and over $20,000 in premium upgrades. It is a 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3048 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723350
    2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alisa Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap