Active
    Property Photos
    4673 Dewey Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 4673 Dewey Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

    Address: 4673 Dewey Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Experience luxury waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage. Designed with a modern coastal feel, this home blends high end finishes with comfortable everyday living. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, including a NEW AC system, NEW energy efficient windows, NEW electrical, NEW plumbing, & NEW appliances. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and features expansive bifold doors in both the living room and primary suite, creating the perfect indoor/ outdoor living experience. The living area is centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace, making it just as inviting as it is impressive. The kitchen is built for entertaining, complete with a 10 foot island, sleek finishes, and a separate wet bar. The oversized primary suite feels like a true retreat, offering direct access to the outdoor living space, a walk in closet, and a beautiful 8ft shower. Open your panoramic sliders and step outside to your pool with plenty of space to relax or entertain, and the perfect backdrop for enjoying the coastal lifestyle. This home truly stands out from the rest with its one of a kind design and attention to detail Come see for yourself! The community offers a private pool, tennis courts, and residents have the option to join the exclusive Gulf Harbors Private Beach Club for access to cabanas and stunning Gulf sunsets. Conveniently located just minutes from historic Downtown New Port Richey, youll enjoy waterfront restaurants, local shops, breweries, parks, and year round events.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885587 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4673 Dewey Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $659,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2789
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1735.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Gulf Harbor Woodlands
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS WOODLANDS SEC-30D PB 16 PGS 126-132 LOT 365 OR 1424 PG 732 OR 6432 PG 1367
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-037D-00000-3650
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4851 Bonito Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $780,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

    4851 Bonito Drive More Like This

    This Key West style Elevated home did not flood during hurricane Helene. It boasts 131 of seawall frontage on the deep South Channel with direct access to the gulf. The first floor has 1 bedroom, 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4124 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444662
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ellen Buczinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $599,900.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

    4415 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle with exclusive access to pasco county's only gulf front beach!! Enjoy the residents only pool, tennis courts, boat launch and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412417
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact June Connell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3848 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $649,900.00 ($180.73 / sqft )

    3848 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    High and Dry. One of a kind, Florida Living, water community. Private beaches. No HOA. No water intrusion from Helene or Milton. This pool home is move in ready. Large corner lot in Gulf Harbor commu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107515
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sabrina Deem, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5851 Rio Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $629,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

    5851 Rio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of waterfront living and downtown convenience at 5851 Rio Drive in New Port Richey! This elevated riverfront home is light and bright offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3099 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884155
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6211 Bayside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $759,900.00 ($164.13 / sqft )

    6211 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living in the desirable Sea Forest community with direct Gulf access and no bridges. This elevated home offers a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom open floor plan upstairs with hardwood floori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498044
    2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jennifer Chiger PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5110 Porpoise Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $749,999.00 ($265.21 / sqft )

    5110 Porpoise Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront dream home in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors community! This 2,044 sq.ft, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage, screened in pool and dock is perfectly pos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884721
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6421 Drake Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $749,900.00 ($255.76 / sqft )

    6421 Drake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Inviting waterfront living awaits in this beautifully updated, Never Flooded, 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Pool Home, located in the coastal community of Gulf Ha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475253
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6244 Spoonbill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $776,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

    6244 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    !! Waterfront Living with Direct Gulf Access!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning Key Weststyle waterfront home located on a deep water canal with direct Gulf of Mexico access. O

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4188 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884596
    2. Provided by F.R.O.G. REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Christie Zimmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5822 River Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $659,900.00 ($211.30 / sqft )

    5822 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront! Full in law quarters/guest suite/apartment with its own private entry and separate electric. Rare find!!! Great for airbnb income producing! Home is totally remodled! Brand new roof! House

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3123 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883894
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Louis Petruzzelli PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4559 Mitcher Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $639,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

    4559 Mitcher Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. THIS HOME IS THE BEST DEAL IN NEW PORT RICHEY! Stunning price for a rare new construction el

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5363 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365240
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap