Active
    Property Photos
    1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

    Address: 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Inside, youll find laminate wood plank flooring throughout the main living areas and ceramic tile in the kitchen and baths with no carpet anywhere. The kitchen features Corian countertops and matching backsplash, providing both style and durability. Generously sized bedrooms offer plenty of space to relax, while the enclosed tiled porch with ceiling fan creates the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind year round. Residents of Heather Ridge enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and an array of amenities in a peaceful, well maintained setting close to shopping, dining, beaches, and charming downtown Dunedin.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: W7885555 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $125,000
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 990
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 990.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sunshine Property Management | Shari Morrison
    • Association Phone: 727-678-3924
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: HEATHER RIDGE WEST IV CONDO UNIT 102 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT D
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-38047-000-1020
    • Unit Number: 102
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

    820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8321078
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Lynn Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

    940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459889
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360532
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

    1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.51 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465322
    2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

    1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 784 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494617
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Linda Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478493
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

    Great location! Coastal dunedin furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fully furnished, turnkey, and features 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481456
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Gail Urban
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

    840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494323
    2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Debra Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 936 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $150,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

    936 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunity meets location in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo nestled in one of Dunedins most desirable areas. This is a lovely 55+ no Pet community, with peaceful pond views and a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    4. Approx. 63,636.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8504062
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Denise Franek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 13c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $149,900.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 13c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Pinehurst Village, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florid

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498074
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap