Active
    Property Photos
    18340 Rockport Place
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 18340 Rockport Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,990

    Address: 18340 Rockport Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    This beautifully designed single story Lido home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den. The Lido blends contemporary coastal design with refined finishes and functional living spaces. Its striking exterior faade sets the tone, while a private backyard with a landscaped berm offers a peaceful and secluded outdoor retreat. Inside, the home features thoughtfully curated designer upgrades throughout. The primary suite showcases sleek floating Kitchen Craft cabinetry in the bathroom, creating a modern, spa like feel. A secondary bath includes a stylish shower conversion, and all showers are finished with tile extending to the ceiling for a clean, elevated look. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas and den, delivering both durability and coastal inspired style. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with shaker inspired Kitchen Craft cabinetry, enhanced by elegant cove crown molding. Cambria Ironsbridge quartz countertops and a designer Emser 3x12 tile backsplash add texture and sophistication. GE stainless steel appliances including a 30 gas free standing range, dishwasher, and microwave complete this well equipped and stylish culinary space. Cresswind Lakewood Ranch by Kolter Homes is an exclusive gated community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida, designed for active adults seeking new energy efficient homes and low maintenance living. Residents enjoy a pet friendly environment, scenic walkways, and access to a private lakeside clubhouse with organized activities, flexible event spaces, fitness and yoga studios, and creative art facilities. Outdoor amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocce, resort style pools, a dog park, food truck court, and social areas. Located in Sarasota/Bradenton, the community offers proximity to beaches, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions, making it an ideal choice for those searching for vibrant, resort style living on Floridas Cultural Coast.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884722 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18340 Rockport Place
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $499,990
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2383
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Lido
    • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1675.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
    • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch Sales Office
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 562, CRESSWIND PH IV PI #5811.8590/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 581185909
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5115 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $495,000.00 ($183.61 / sqft )

    5115 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5115 Tobermory Way, a beautifully maintained 2020 built home located inside the highly sought after, guard gated Rosedale Golf & Country Club

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453070
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Steven Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4315 Fence Row Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $517,990.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    4315 Fence Row Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690772
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8733 49th Terrace East, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $530,000.00 ($220.93 / sqft )

    8733 49th Terrace East Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller Wants it SOLD! NEW LIST PRICE!! Magnificent golf views, Immaculate and beautifully maintained. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private study/den offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680001
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Debi Chaffee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

    8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664169
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Bridget Spiess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4927 Carova Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $504,000.00 ($211.50 / sqft )

    4927 Carova Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Cresswind in one of Floridas sought after 55 plus communities in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Buyer Incentive 1/0 rate buy down, rates as low as 5.25%. Builders warranty transfers on this p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2383 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665877
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Valerie Esposito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $590,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

    12826 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677235
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Madeline Daraio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

    10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670061
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carol Tucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5243 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $522,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

    5243 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687065
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5247 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $557,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

    5247 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687069
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5251 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $562,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

    5251 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687074
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap