Active
    Property Photos
    34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 34382 Evergreen Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

    Description

    Price reduced and sellers motivated!! Move in ready, upgraded 2022 home on quiet cul de sac in watergrass of wesley chapel! Discover single level living designed for style and convenience: bright open spaces perfect for entertaining, paver driveway, rear covered porch, huge fenced yard, distinct floor plan for work and routine, and four (4) bedrooms each bedroom has custom built in closet organization systems (even the pantry is included with a customized organization system)! Nearly new and meticulously maintained, this home delivers high end finishes without the wait. Some standout features include wood look porcelain tile in all common areas and entry, quartz countertops in primary and secondary baths with dual vanities; walk in shower in primary suite and an oversized walk in closet with built in organization. Seamless kitchen backsplash, new gold hardware, and elevated light fixtures throughout. Accent wall detail in every room for added style and personality. Fully fenced backyard with ample room for a future pool; professionally installed, low maintenance landscaping and stone accented front faade for standout curb appeal. Epoxy finished garage floor plus multiple overhead storage racks, irrigation system finished, functional, move in ready. The location and lifestyle in wesley chapel, specifically watergrass sets you up for enjoyment and the best pasco county has to offer! Situated in the heart of booming wesley chapel, watergrass offers resort style amenities: two pools (including a lap pool), fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, dog park, playgrounds, and miles of sidewalks for walking and biking. Close to wiregrass mall, tampa premium outlets, the krate(s? ), adventhealth hospital, moffitt cancer center, adventhealth center ice, epperson lagoon, many restaurants, and daily conveniences like publix and starbucks. The new johns hopkins childrens facility is being built less than 10 minutes away. Zoned for top rated public schools and multiple charter/magnet schools nearby as well: pinecrest academy wesley chapel (k 8), innovation preparatory academy (k 8), kirkland ranch academy of innovation (9 12), and kirkland ranch (pk 8). Sellers have already purchased their next home and are motivated offering seller concession toward closing costs, rate buy downs, pre paids, etc. With a accepted offer! With thoughtful upgrades already completed, this home saves you time and money. Schedule your showing today ready for summer living in a thriving community. *concession based on fair priced and accepted offer with executed contract and agreeable terms*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7883573 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 34382 Evergreen Hill Court
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2451
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1936.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Inframark
    • Association Phone: 281-870-0585
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL E-3 PB 80 PG 123 BLOCK 60 LOT 70
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-0030-06000-0700
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30419 Princess Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $465,900.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

    30419 Princess Bay Drive More Like This

    Enjoy living in this MOVE IN READY beautiful four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story single family home located in this highly sought after neighborhood of Palm Cove. Designed for both comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3259 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463434
    2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE LUXURY REALTY
    3. Contact Rose Perez Muniz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32289 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $540,000.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

    32289 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lagoon life in this stunning upgraded camden floor plan by d. R. Horton. Built in 2023 and constructed entirely of concrete block, this beautifully maintained residence is epperson's most sou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480346
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Pasotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

    33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3705 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489456
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31327 Pendleton Landing Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $517,990.00 ($180.55 / sqft )

    31327 Pendleton Landing Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Lauderdale by David Weekley Homes within the highly sought after Chapel Crossings community, offering a vibrant lifestyle with thoughtfully designed amenities at the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503029
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

    33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4437 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482967
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
    3. Contact Evan Pedone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $524,310.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

    6591 Asbury Barnes Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491069
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6736 Pine Springs Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $495,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    6736 Pine Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRAND NEW ROOF WITH WARRANTY IN YOUR NAME! Spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offering 3,396 square feet under air in the Oak Creek community of Wesley Chapel. With a flexible layout that includes an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4232 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505855
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Wade Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31699 Baronne Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    31699 Baronne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting exterior and professionally designed landscaping

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491914
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $539,430.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

    33417 Herds Hallow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489437
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33140 Azalea Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $549,000.00 ($133.67 / sqft )

    33140 Azalea Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Watergrass living where space, layout, and location come together in one of Wesley Chapels most sought after master planned communities! This

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4107 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503967
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Grandjean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap