Active
    Property Photos
    18324 Rockport Place
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 18324 Rockport Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $554,990

    Address: 18324 Rockport Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    Move in Ready! Situated in the sought after 55+ community of Cresswind Lakewood Ranch. The Summerland model showcases thoughtfully designed living with a focus on comfort, style, and effortless entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard retreat enhanced by a beautifully landscaped berm, creating a natural sense of seclusion. The rear kitchen layout seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor spaces, opening to an oversized covered lanai (284+ sq ft) ideal for year round living. The space is pre plumbed for a future outdoor kitchen and complemented by a privacy wall perfect for hosting or relaxing. Inside, the home features an enclosed den with elegant double French doors, offering flexibility for a home office or additional living space. The secondary bath has been upgraded with a sleek shower conversion, while all showers throughout the home are finished with tile extending to the ceiling. Wood look tile flooring flows through the main living areas and den, combining durability with modern style. The kitchen is a standout centerpiece, boasting a dual island design with a dedicated prep island for enhanced functionality. It is appointed with shaker style Kitchen Craft cabinetry featuring 5 piece doors, full extension drawers, and soft close hardware. Cambria quartz countertops and a designer Emser 3x12 tile backsplash add a refined touch, while GE stainless steel appliancesincluding a 30 gas free standing range, dishwasher, and microwavecomplete this well equipped culinary space. Cresswind Lakewood Ranch by Kolter Homes is an exclusive gated community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida, designed for active adults seeking new energy efficient homes and low maintenance living. Residents enjoy a pet friendly environment, scenic walkways, and access to a private lakeside clubhouse with organized activities, flexible event spaces, fitness and yoga studios, and creative art facilities. Outdoor amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocce, resort style pools, a dog park, food truck court, and social areas. Located in Sarasota/Bradenton, the community offers proximity to beaches, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions, making it an ideal choice for those searching for vibrant, resort style living on Floridas Cultural Coast.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7883552 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18324 Rockport Place
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $554,990
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2686
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Summerland
    • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1856.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
    • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch Sales Office
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 566, CRESSWIND PH IV PI #5811.8610/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 581186109
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16419 Paynes Mill Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $624,900.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

    16419 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ****Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer*** This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and loft is located in the desirable Park East

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678018
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

    18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3313 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662383
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4315 Fence Row Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $517,990.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    4315 Fence Row Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690772
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10202 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $649,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

    10202 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enhanced with thoughtfully selected upgrades, this move in ready residence offers modern design, comfort, and peace of mind in the gated community of Ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2931 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677179
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $590,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

    12826 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677235
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Madeline Daraio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18207 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $639,990.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

    18207 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687054
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5243 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $522,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

    5243 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687065
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5247 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $557,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

    5247 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687069
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5251 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $562,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

    5251 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687074
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $524,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

    5227 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, Ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682888
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap