Active
    Property Photos
    7343 Willow Brook Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $244,000

    Address: 7343 Willow Brook Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa nestled in a quiet and private section of the sought after Timber Pines community. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the peaceful surroundings and well kept landscaping that make this home truly inviting. Inside, youll find a bright and comfortable layout featuring a spacious living area, an open dining space, and a cozy kitchen perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and an en suite bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. A screened lanai offers a relaxing space to enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze while overlooking the serene greenery. Timber Pines is a premier 55+ gated community offering world class amenities, including golf courses, pools, fitness centers, pickleball and tennis courts, a performing arts center, and a full calendar of social activities. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a friendly, active community that has something for everyone. Whether youre looking for a year round home or a seasonal retreat, this villa is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. Roof 2019 AC 2022.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: W7879771 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7343 Willow Brook Drive
    • Viewed: 154
    • Price: $244,000
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1534
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 211
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1089.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Sharon Kulesa-Fye
    • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 61 UN 3 PH 2 LOT 55
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R27-223-17-6617-0000-0550
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 154
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3410 Hartley Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3410 Hartley Road Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480158
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

    2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462697
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Humbles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4008 Windswept Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $236,000.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

    4008 Windswept Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath block home. Options include a large living room for entertaining, a split bedroom floor plan, primary bedroom includes an ensuite and a large walk in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878835
    2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Christine Bislick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

    9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884167
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

    5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492815
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

    6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885529
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6402 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $229,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

    6402 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,128 sf of comfortable living space and is th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884871
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Limestahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 338 Killinger Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $230,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

    338 Killinger Avenue More Like This

    Enjoy bright, open living spaces in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Spring Hill, set on a 0.27 acre lot and designed for easy Florida living. With 1,439 square feet, the layout is open and invi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1970 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499182
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484068
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Philhower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 Frost Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $282,900.00 ($147.04 / sqft )

    5389 Frost Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT ACT FAST BEFORE ITS GONE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Spring Hill offering the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and value. Featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458893
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact MARIO MORALES
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap