Active
    Property Photos
    2649 Tottenham Drive
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 2649 Tottenham Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 2649 Tottenham Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa tucked away in the peaceful, gated community of Briar Patch Village. This lovely residence features an open and inviting floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and opens nicely to the main living area. The primary suite provides comfort with its private bath and walk in closet, while the second bedroom and full bath are perfect for family, guests or a home office. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze from the screened in lanai with a peaceful view of the trees and no rear neighbors for added privacy. Additional highlights include a two car garage, low maintenance living and a community pool you can walk to, perfect for cooling off and socializing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities and major highways for an easy commute. Do't miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today and discover all that Briar Patch Village provides.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7878159 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2649 Tottenham Drive
    • Viewed: 156
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1384
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 253
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1384.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Innovative Community Management Solutions
    • Association Phone: 727-938-3700
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BRIAR PATCH VILLAGE OF SEVEN SPRINGS PHASE 1 PB 40 PG 079 LOT 27
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-27-004.0-000.00-027.0
    • Views: 156
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6543 Pine Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $320,000.00 ($162.85 / sqft )

    6543 Pine Walk Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Maintenance free living. This two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage in Timber Greens offers a low maintenance, comfortable lifestyle within a secure, 55+ community.Updated Kitchen: The kit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880794
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Diane s Hawk-Jump
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

    4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879051
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kathleen Despota
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3602 Player Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $310,000.00 ($184.85 / sqft )

    3602 Player Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Property is being sold as a short sale and is subject to lender approval. Welcome home to this well maintained Arthur Ruttenberg built home offering a spacious layout with a split floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424093
    2. Provided by GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tammy O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $322,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

    9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of this popular Canterbu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882604
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5930 Precious View Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $332,500.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

    5930 Precious View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Timber Greens 55+ Golf Community of New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned as an end unit beside a serene con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878978
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Cory Byrd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

    5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879729
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9338 Clearmeadow Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $313,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    9338 Clearmeadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    New lower price, The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Timber Greens, a residence of 1,855 square feet within a gated community for those 55 and over, represents a unique opportunity for living both comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881744
    2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Pannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6447 Pine Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $320,000.00 ($174.67 / sqft )

    6447 Pine Walk Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Timber Greens! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa is ideally located at the end of a cul de sac in this sought after 55+ golf cart friendly community. Inside, youll find a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494615
    2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
    3. Contact Bob Brandau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 St. Joseph, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $325,000.00 ($128.10 / sqft )

    9902 St. Joseph Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Desirable heritage lake community a short drive from sr 54 for shopping, restaurants and hospitals. This home has been updated and well cared for. Roof is going on 6 years, home warranty on applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2537 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468233
    2. Provided by CHARLES P CARTER
    3. Contact Charles Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9625 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $320,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

    9625 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    In timber greens a 55+ gated golf community, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage and a golf cart garage, home is located in the main area of timber greens. Open the doors to the living room/dini

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2802 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882676
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap