Active
    Property Photos
    11743 Purdue Street
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 11743 Purdue Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $197,000

    Address: 11743 Purdue Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654

    Description

    CASH PURCHASE ONLY 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths in this Doublewide Mobile home on 4 lots with woodland view in Moon Lake Estates. Master Bathroom is a dream with separate shower and deep soaking tub in large bathroom with a dressing room! Living Room has tiled foyer entrance and Vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan. Large kitchen has room for cozy dining and there is also a dining room. Open and spacious floor plan. Home remodeled inside and out with new tile and carpet flooring. Refrigerator, dishwasher, range, washer and dryer, water heater and water filtration system are included. Home has new well and new septic. Fenced front yard and privacy fenced back yard. Landscaped with beautiful mature trees. Plenty of room for parking and to add a shed or garage. Bring your boats and jet skis beautiful Moon Lake Community Park with public boat ramp and boat trailer parking. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living close to shopping and Suncoast Expressway. Minutes to Tampa International Airport. Cash Offers Only. NO HOA, NO CDD, NO MASTER ASSOCIATION!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7871767 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11743 Purdue Street
    • Viewed: 246
    • Price: $197,000
    • Price sqft: $123
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 472
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1480.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private, Unpaved
    School Information
    • High School: River Ridge High-PO
    • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Moon Lake-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Lighting, Water Heater
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOON LAKE ESTATES UNIT 1 PB 4 PGS 72-73 LOTS 63-66 INCL BLOCK K OR 9792 PG 2216
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-17-0010-00K00-0630
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 246
    • Zoning Code: AR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8604 Cameo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

    8604 Cameo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!!! These 3 beds 2 bath house has NO HOA and is situated on almost 1/4 acre. Monthly rental income 1500 with a month to month lease incase buyer wants to occupy the house or r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883400
    2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10405 Jungle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $219,000.00 ($184.34 / sqft )

    10405 Jungle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 3 bedroom home featuring central AC, granite countertops, new flooring, and fresh interior paint. The home offers a bright, functional layout with a modernized kitchen and comfortable living s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471121
    2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jose Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9867 Jerome Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $225,000.00 ($112.16 / sqft )

    9867 Jerome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Moon Lake Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront mobile home offers 2,006 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.62 acre lot overlooking Lake Jerome. Zoned Agricultural (AG) and no

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881360
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Richard Pleyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10654 Holgate Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $179,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

    10654 Holgate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to peaceful Florida country living in this country retreat near Moon Lake with this meticulously maintained 2004 doublewide home, perfectly positioned on three spacious lots along a private str

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480128
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Joseph Richards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12203 Lantana Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $199,900.00 ($216.34 / sqft )

    12203 Lantana Avenue More Like This

    Dont overlook this almost new, turnkey home. Why settle for a fixer upper when you can move right into this 2024 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home on its own lot? The bright, open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501194
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 0 Lake Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $225,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

    0 Lake Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has plenty of room both inside and outside! Photos in the listing are of the EXACT SAME FLOORPLAN that the same owners installed and sold last year!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1493 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147609
    2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9404 Loras Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $178,627.00 ($245.37 / sqft )

    9404 Loras Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ***BRAND NEW MANUFACTURED HOME***Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, situated on your personal lot, that you own! This beautifully d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 728 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938470
    2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap