Active
    Property Photos
    10405 Jungle Street
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 10405 Jungle Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

    Address: 10405 Jungle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654

    Description

    Updated 3 bedroom home featuring central AC, granite countertops, new flooring, and fresh interior paint. The home offers a bright, functional layout with a modernized kitchen and comfortable living spaces throughout. Situated on a spacious 0.27 acre lot, the property provides ample room for outdoor living, gardening, or future use. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, offering both accessibility and a comfortable residential setting. A great opportunity for buyers seeking an updated, move in ready home with additional outdoor space. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8471121 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10405 Jungle Street
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $219,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1188
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 99
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1188.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: MOON LAKE ESTATES UNIT NINE PB 4 PG 101 LOTS 4 5 & 6 BLOCK 140 OR 9076 PG 3058 & 3059 OR 9682 PG 262
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-17-0090-14000-0040
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: AR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8604 Cameo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

    8604 Cameo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!!! These 3 beds 2 bath house has NO HOA and is situated on almost 1/4 acre. Monthly rental income 1500 with a month to month lease incase buyer wants to occupy the house or r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883400
    2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9025 Yogi Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $250,000.00 ($228.94 / sqft )

    9025 Yogi Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bed/ 2 bath mobile on a large half acre property in the growing moon lake area!!! Included on this property is a 40 ft back porch for outdoor living space. There ar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884071
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
    3. Contact Leslie Tomlinson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9867 Jerome Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $225,000.00 ($112.16 / sqft )

    9867 Jerome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Moon Lake Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront mobile home offers 2,006 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.62 acre lot overlooking Lake Jerome. Zoned Agricultural (AG) and no

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881360
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Richard Pleyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12203 Lantana Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $199,900.00 ($216.34 / sqft )

    12203 Lantana Avenue More Like This

    Dont overlook this almost new, turnkey home. Why settle for a fixer upper when you can move right into this 2024 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home on its own lot? The bright, open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501194
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11876 Keylime Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $259,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

    11876 Keylime Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Investors looking for rental property welcome: new 3 bedroom 2 bath on wooded lot completely fenced with open floor plan. Front picket fence with locked gate for security and beautiful 6 foot wood pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7857536
    2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Susan Lamerton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap