Active
    Property Photos
    8519 Trail Wind Drive
    1. Image 1 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    2. Image 2 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    3. Image 3 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    4. Image 4 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    5. Image 5 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    6. Image 6 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    7. Image 7 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    8. Image 8 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    9. Image 9 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    10. Image 10 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    11. Image 11 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    12. Image 12 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    13. Image 13 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    14. Image 14 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    15. Image 15 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    16. Image 16 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    17. Image 17 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    18. Image 18 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    19. Image 19 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    20. Image 20 For 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

    Address: 8519 Trail Wind Drive, Tampa, FL 33647

    Description

    Townhome for rent in the desirable gated community of The Hammocks in New Tampa. This private community has its own pool and fitness center and is conveniently located near I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, Wiregrass Mall, hospitals, restaurants, shopping, and more. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome has been recently painted throughout and features a new dishwasher and washer/dryer combo. The kitchen has granite countertops and opens to the dining and living room area, creating a bright and open layout. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered patio with an outdoor storage closet. The first floor includes a half bathroom and additional storage space under the stairs. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom features a private bathroom with double sinks and a linen closet. The laundry closet is conveniently located in the hallway between the bedrooms. The second bedroom also includes its own private bathroom with tub. Move in ready and located in one of New Tampas most convenient locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506941 ( ResidentialLease )
    • Street Address: 8519 Trail Wind Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    School Information
    • High School: Wharton-HB
    • Middle School: Bartels Middle
    • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetDeposit
    • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 300.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-01-27-19-88J-000045-00003.0
    • The Range: 0.00
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1615, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,900.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    9481 Highland Oak Drive 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained, spacious end unit available June 1! Located in highly desirable guard gated Hunter's Green, The Highlands is a condo community tucked in the back of the community surrounded by lush,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500558
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 832, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    17110 Carrington Park Drive 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Prime Bruce B. Downs Location! Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Tampa's most desirable areasBr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405684
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Gipsy Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,675.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479991
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top Floor End Unit Condo with Garage in Gated Tampa Palms Community Enjoy privacy and comfort in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath top floor end unit located in the gated community of Oxford Place in Tampa Pal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484265
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Pauline Meredith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475506
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Caroline Hanna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10414 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,795.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    10414 Villa View Circle More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680254
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5100 Burchette Road 3604, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    5100 Burchette Road 3604 More Like This

    Beautifully updated condo for rent in the desirable Faircrest Condominiums community. This spacious unit has been fully repainted and features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, offering a clean, mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476711
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Amy Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 3Beds/ 2Baths Open Floor Plan Condominium in Gated Community with Water Included and Loads of Amenities! This beautiful premier condominium community gated 24 hours a day. Located in New T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1353 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478753
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,625.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST LISTED and ready for immediate move in! Rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath updated corner unit located in the heart of New Tampa. This unique ground floor home offers a bright and open layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497117
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18105 Villa Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $1,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    18105 Villa Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!! Step into elevated, modern living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Villa Creek Condos in North Tampa. Thoughtfully redesi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504949
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rock Cermele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap