Active
    Property Photos
    15929 Bay Vista Drive
    1. Image 1 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    2. Image 2 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    3. Image 3 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    4. Image 4 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    5. Image 5 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    6. Image 6 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    7. Image 7 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    8. Image 8 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    9. Image 9 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    10. Image 10 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    11. Image 11 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    12. Image 12 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    13. Image 13 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    14. Image 14 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    15. Image 15 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    16. Image 16 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    17. Image 17 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    18. Image 18 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    19. Image 19 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    20. Image 20 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    21. Image 21 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    22. Image 22 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    23. Image 23 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    24. Image 24 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    25. Image 25 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    26. Image 26 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    27. Image 27 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    28. Image 28 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    29. Image 29 For 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,050

    Address: 15929 Bay Vista Drive, Clermont, FL 34714

    Description

    Welcome home to 15929 Bay Vista Drive in the rolling hills of Clermont. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home has 1,521 sqft of living space and has been freshly painted. This home offers great curb appeal and has a covered area to sit and watch the world go by. As you enter the home there is a large living room, with lots of windows for natural light. A spacious kitchen with dining that has sliding doors leading to the back garden which is very private. The primary suite offers a spacious bedroom with vaulted ceilings, large walk in closet and a soak in tub. There are 2 additional bedrooms and a bathroom, a full size washer and dryer and lawn care is included in the monthly rental. Weston Hills is a gated community that offers a community pool and play area, situated off the 27, close to Disney, shopping and lots of Restaurants. Call today for your own private tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5112146 ( ResidentialLease )
    • Street Address: 15929 Bay Vista Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $2,050
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1521
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1521.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-24-26-2305-000-24800
    • The Range: 0.00
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16436 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    16436 Happy Eagle Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Rent in Clermont AVAILABLE April 1st. Comfort, Modernity and Excellent Location We present this beautiful newly built home in Clermont, Florida, ideal for those looking for a modern and comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    4. Approx. 39.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6384096
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16419 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    16419 Happy Eagle Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Dont miss this opportunity!!!Welcome to your new dream home! This new townhouse is all you are looking for!! Step inside and be greeted by an open floor plan with stunning light finishes and sleek qua

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394011
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marcus Freire de Araujo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16440 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,100.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    16440 Happy Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Townhome in a Prime Location! Beautiful and well located 3 bedroom townhome available for rent, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. Ideally situated just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395481
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16305 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    16305 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Take a look at this Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the heart of Clermontone of Central Floridas fastest growing and most desirabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402367
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Eli Moraes Junior
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1777 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111702
    2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
    3. Contact Renee McLain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3959 Fescue Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    3959 Fescue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3959 Fescue St Clermont, FL Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a desirable split floor plan in one of Clermonts growing areas. The prima

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148434
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Corella, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New 2 Story Townhouse for Rent in Clermont Experience modern living in this stunning, brand new 2 story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Clermont. This beautifully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,700.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6366451
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Juliana Silvestre Raimundi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2829 Moonshadow Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    2829 Moonshadow Court New Construction More Like This

    Discover this brand new rental home located at 2829 Moonshadow Ct in the heart of Clermont! Never lived in, this property offers a unique opportunity to be the very first occupant. The home features a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400727
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16607 Luminary Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    16607 Luminary Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhome in The Sanctuary, desired community in Clermont. This modern home will be completed in May 25th with features living areas, a spacious stylish kitchen, garage with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1463 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402405
    2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
    3. Contact Monica Gallo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145027
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Yuan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap