Active
    Property Photos
    7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    1. Image 1 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    2. Image 2 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    3. Image 3 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    4. Image 4 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    5. Image 5 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    6. Image 6 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    7. Image 7 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    8. Image 8 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    9. Image 9 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    10. Image 10 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    11. Image 11 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    12. Image 12 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    13. Image 13 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    14. Image 14 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    15. Image 15 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    16. Image 16 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    17. Image 17 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    18. Image 18 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    19. Image 19 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    20. Image 20 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    21. Image 21 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    22. Image 22 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    23. Image 23 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    24. Image 24 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    25. Image 25 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    26. Image 26 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    27. Image 27 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    28. Image 28 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    29. Image 29 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    30. Image 30 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    31. Image 31 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    32. Image 32 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    33. Image 33 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    34. Image 34 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    35. Image 35 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    36. Image 36 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    37. Image 37 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    38. Image 38 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    39. Image 39 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    40. Image 40 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    41. Image 41 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    42. Image 42 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    43. Image 43 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    44. Image 44 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    45. Image 45 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    46. Image 46 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    47. Image 47 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    48. Image 48 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    49. Image 49 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    50. Image 50 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    51. Image 51 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    52. Image 52 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    53. Image 53 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    54. Image 54 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    55. Image 55 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    56. Image 56 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    57. Image 57 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    58. Image 58 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    59. Image 59 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    60. Image 60 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    61. Image 61 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    62. Image 62 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    63. Image 63 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    64. Image 64 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    65. Image 65 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    66. Image 66 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    67. Image 67 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    68. Image 68 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    69. Image 69 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    70. Image 70 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    71. Image 71 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    72. Image 72 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    73. Image 73 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    74. Image 74 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    75. Image 75 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    76. Image 76 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    77. Image 77 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    78. Image 78 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    79. Image 79 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    80. Image 80 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    81. Image 81 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    82. Image 82 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    83. Image 83 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    84. Image 84 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    85. Image 85 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    86. Image 86 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    87. Image 87 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    88. Image 88 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    89. Image 89 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    90. Image 90 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    91. Image 91 For 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 7205 Thomas Drive 1206, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Priced to Sell! Rare Corner Unit with Wrap Around Balcony and panoramic views! Gulf Front 3 Bedroom + Bunk Room Condo with a deeded covered parking space! This spacious corner/end unit in the highly desired Building E offers approximately 1,975 sq ft of heated and cooled living space with an oversized wrap around balcony. Floor to ceiling glass sliders open from all three gulf front bedrooms directly onto the balcony, delivering stunning emerald green views from every room. The dramatic living area features a full wall of glass doors overlooking the Gulf, with the dining space positioned perfectly for emerald views. The kitchen sits just behind, offering ample cabinet and countertop space so you can cook while enjoying the beach scenery. A thoughtful split floor plan provides excellent privacy: the master suite (with gulf views and two closets) is separated from the guest bedrooms. The master also includes a flexible bonus room that currently serves as a sleeping room but can easily convert into a walk in closet, office or bunk room! Along the second hallway, you'll find two generous guest bedrooms one with its own private balcony and the other comfortably accommodating two queen beds and glass sliders leading to the balcony. This flexible layout sleeps 10 guests comfortably, or up to 12 14 when using the bonus room as bunk space. There is also a full bathroom along this hallway. Additional features include: A convenient walk in laundry room near the entry Deeded covered parking space in the garage Resort amenities are excellent: a beachfront caf, beach bar, two heated pools (including one large pool), tennis court, pickleball court, gated security, and direct beach access. Short term rentals are allowed, making this an outstanding investment property or second home. Priced extremely well with plenty of room to personalize and update to your taste, this rare gulf front corner unit offers expansive views and endless possibilities on the beautiful Emerald Coast.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788474 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7205 Thomas Drive 1206
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $354
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1975
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 1.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: DUNES OF PANAMA PHASE V UNIT E-1206 & G-66 ORB 1015 P 1886 3BR 2B 1480 H&C ORB 4500 P 929
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 30840-816-000
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1206
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

    5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 770434
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $639,000.00 ($564.99 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1103 More Like This

    Experience one of the most desirable layouts at the Shores of Panama 1103 is the E floor plan with a wraparound balcony and unobstructed Gulf views. Also rare, is this residence conveys with TWO DEE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789195
    2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1702b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $640,000.00 ($488.55 / sqft )

    8715 Surf Drive 1702b More Like This

    Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 17th floor Gulf front condo at the highly desirable Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with bonus bunks offers a spli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784638
    2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $645,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 2331 More Like This

    Investor opportunity in one of Panama City Beach's most recognizable beachfront resorts. This 3BR/3BA penthouse at Shores of Panama is uniquely positioned on the end of the U shaped building, placing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784818
    2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

    9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

    Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778673
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 412, Panama City, FL 32408
    $649,000.00 ($309.20 / sqft )

    4100 Marriott Drive 412 More Like This

    Indulge in refined coastal living in this stunning residence at Bay Point Reflections Condominium, offering breathtaking bay views and upscale updates throughout. Spanning 2,099 square feet, this beau

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788870
    2. Provided by Sims Resort Realty, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2231, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $650,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 2231 More Like This

    Spacious 3BR/3BA gulf front wrap around condo at Shores of Panama, one of Panama City Beach's most popular Gulf front resorts. Unit 2231 features an open concept living and dining area, a functional k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784392
    2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8715 Surf Drive 2002b, Panama City, FL 32408
    $650,000.00 ($496.18 / sqft )

    8715 Surf Drive 2002b More Like This

    Enjoy elevated coastal living from this 20th floor Gulf front residence at Gulf Crest Condominiums, offering breathtaking panoramic views of emerald waters and sugar white sands. From the oversized be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785546
    2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 808, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $650,000.00 ($474.45 / sqft )

    5004 Thomas Drive 808 More Like This

    Welcome to Treasure Island 808 offering the ideal floor height and one of the best views in all of Panama City Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with built in bunks is rental ready and booked solid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788071
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1811, Panama City, FL 32408
    $654,900.00 ($478.03 / sqft )

    5004 Thomas Drive 1811 More Like This

    Welcome to Treasure Island Resort, a prominently located gulf front high rise condominium in Panama City Beach. This highly desirable, renovated 18th floor unit is comprised of 2 bedrooms plus bunks,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785592
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap