Active
    Property Photos
    9450 Thomas Drive 209c
    1. Image 1 For 9450 Thomas Drive 209c
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

    Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your private balcony. Features include fully equipped kitchen, spacious master suite, with a gorgeous view of the Gulf and a private balcony access. Beautifully renovated with new open shelving, shiplap, and quartz countertops in the kitchen. New sinks, faucets, cabinetry, flooring, lights, fans, and refrigerator. Coastal furnishings and decor provide the ultimate luxurious beach experience with gorgeous views. The condo is fully furnished and move in or rental ready! Boardwalk is a premier resort with a resort style pool, kids' splash zone, fitness center, beachfront bar & grill, and 24 hour security. Perfect for a vacation home or rental investment. . This is the condo you have been waiting for! Contemporary design along with Beach Coastal furnishings and decor provides the ultimate luxurious beach experience with gorgeous Gulf front views. Beautiful 2nd floor (NO WAITING ON ELEVATORS) has open shelving, shiplap, and quartz countertops in the kitchen boasting a spacious and very modern culinary experience! Master bedroom has a gorgeous view of the Gulf as well with a private balcony access.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 778673 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 209c
    • Viewed: 186
    • Price: $649,000
    • Price sqft: $563
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 246
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Breakfast Point
    • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: BOARDWALK CENTRAL UNIT C 209 TYPE C ORB 2599 P 84 2BD/2BA ORB 3879 P 911 1152 SQ FT
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 34990-109-000
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 209C
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 186
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $585,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 2103 More Like This

    Take advantage of this RARE opportunity to own a beautiful, luxurious Gulf front END unit! These 'E Floor Plan' type units rarely come on the market so this is your chance to invest in a Shores of Pa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784191
    2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1405, Panama City, FL 32408
    $585,000.00 ($424.22 / sqft )

    6201 Thomas Drive 1405 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    The lowest Priced condo at Watercrest. Lowest price per sq ft. at $424 per foot. This 14th floor is in the center of the building. Totally remodeled with high end finishes. Large Beautiful 2 Bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1379 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787265
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2101, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $585,777.00 ($413.68 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 2101 More Like This

    >>On Sale >>> Welcome to the 21st floor of Shores of Panama where the unbelievable views in this west facing corner unit are JAW DROPPING and the vibes are top tier! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom deliver

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: 772740
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 2102, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $588,000.00 ($429.20 / sqft )

    5004 Thomas Drive 2102 More Like This

    Panoramic Gulf and bay views set the tone in this 2BR+BUNKS/2BA Treasure Island condo, with a vantage point that lets you look west down the entire length of Panama City Beach's sugar white coastline

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789251
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1002, Panama City, FL 32408
    $595,000.00 ($400.40 / sqft )

    4620 Bay Point Road 1002 More Like This

    From your deck of this beautiful ground floor unit, enjoy the panoramic view of the Grand Lagoon teaming with boat traffic cruising in and out of the marina and around the bay! It's a short walk to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786033
    2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $599,000.00 ($328.58 / sqft )

    2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409 More Like This

    Make an offer today! Take in breathtaking million dollar views from your expansive, private balcony your personal retreat above it all just steps from the elevator, This Magnolia Bay condominium is tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1823 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779017
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4715 Thomas Drive 310a, Panama City, FL 32408
    $599,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

    4715 Thomas Drive 310a More Like This

    END UNIT!!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo on Thomas Drive. This spacious residence features a rare wrap around balcony, offering breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779560
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 302, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $599,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

    6201 Thomas Drive 302 More Like This

    This beautifully updated Watercrest condo is sure to impress you and your guests! This beachfront unit has expansive gulf views from the low 3rd floor. Watercrest offers easy access with ample parking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781704
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1102, Panama City, FL 32408
    $599,000.00 ($437.23 / sqft )

    5004 Thomas Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Gulf front getaway at Treasure Island Resort where the views are endless and the lifestyle is exactly what you've been dreaming of. This beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786940
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3803, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $599,000.00 ($396.16 / sqft )

    4050 Marriott Drive 3803 More Like This

    LOCATION, LIFESTYLE, AMENITIES All with stunning WATERVIEWS at The Grand Residence at Bay Point! This rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with office/bedroom Penthouse on the 8th floor comes with a deeded garage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787154
    2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap