Active
    Property Photos
    2199 Sunny Hills Boulevard
    1. Image 1 For 2199 Sunny Hills Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 2199 Sunny Hills Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428

    Description

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home, nestled in the peaceful community of Sunny Hills. Featuring an open concept layout, this home offers a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, abundant cabinet storage, newer appliances, a breakfast bar, pantry, and sliding glass doors leading to a patio ideal for BBQs and outdoor gatherings. Just off the entry, enjoy the added charm of a stylish wet bar with granite countertops and extra storage. The inviting living room features a cozy wood burning fireplace, dining space, and additional sliding glass doors opening to a private patio, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the quiet surroundings. This split floor plan offers privacy, with the spacious primary suite tucked away on one side of the home featuring a newly updated primary bath with double vanity, beautifully tiled floors, stone shower, and a Bluetooth exhaust fan for a modern touch. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home. Additional highlights include a large garage with extra storage, covered front entry ideal for displaying shaded plants, sprinkler system, and beautifully landscaped yard. The roof was newly installed in 2026 for added peace of mind. Located just minutes from Boat Lake for seasonal swimming, along with several nearby fishing ponds and lakes, and conveniently situated between Chipley and Panama City, with Panama City Beach approximately 40 miles away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788422 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2199 Sunny Hills Boulevard
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1939
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: SolarScreens
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SUNNY HILLS UNIT #1 LOT 2 ORB 1212 P 275 BLK 0024
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 10 - Washington County
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 00000000-01-0024-0002
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3360 Peppervine Place, Chipley, FL 32428
    $275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

    3360 Peppervine Place More Like This

    Welcome Home as you enter this beautiful, spacious 4/3 dwmh.. This beautiful home offers an open floorplan with a large kitchen with an island for extra seating along with plenty of counter space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785415
    2. Provided by Bell Realty of NWFL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $300,000.00 ($84.08 / sqft )

    4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive More Like This

    This property features 3 Mobile homes on 3.35 acres. This is a great opportunity for a buyer to live in one home and rent the other two homes, or rent all 3 homes for cashflow. The current owner lives

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3568 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.35 acres
    1. MLSID: 775911
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2159 Apollo Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $279,900.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

    2159 Apollo Drive More Like This

    This home is under construction and is situated on just over acre lot. This exceptional home will have 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the Lakeside floorplan you will find a bright foye

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784901
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4526 Leisure Lakes Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $314,900.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

    4526 Leisure Lakes Drive More Like This

    Huge price improvement! Motivated seller, don't miss out on this gem! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in a serene, gated community, this immaculate 3 story residence offers the perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.40 acres
    1. MLSID: 769695
    2. Provided by Prothro Real Estate & Associates
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2590 Schmidt Lane, Chipley, FL 32428
    $275,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    2590 Schmidt Lane More Like This

    This beautiful property, on 5. 1 acres w/3 structures, has been surveyed to be subdivided into 2. 24 acres lot w/one structure & a 2. 88 acres lot w/2 structures. You will love being out in the countr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.10 acres
    1. MLSID: 785404
    2. Provided by Wild Wild West Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1798 Normandy Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $282,900.00 ($138.47 / sqft )

    1798 Normandy Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 1798 Normandy Drive at Sunny Hills in Chipley, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This is a corner lot that w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788999
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2202 Gemini Circle, Chipley, FL 32428
    $285,071.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

    2202 Gemini Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784946
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2056 Sunny Hills Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
    $279,999.00 ($132.33 / sqft )

    2056 Sunny Hills Boulevard More Like This

    Come settle in to this well built, well maintained, and thoughtfully updated home in the Sunny Hills subdivision. They sure don't make them like they used to! With over 2,000 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780308
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap