Active
    Property Photos
    4330 Conwell Point
    1. Image 1 For 4330 Conwell Point
    2. Image 2 For 4330 Conwell Point
    3. Image 3 For 4330 Conwell Point
    4. Image 4 For 4330 Conwell Point
    5. Image 5 For 4330 Conwell Point
    6. Image 6 For 4330 Conwell Point
    7. Image 7 For 4330 Conwell Point
    8. Image 8 For 4330 Conwell Point
    9. Image 9 For 4330 Conwell Point
    10. Image 10 For 4330 Conwell Point
    11. Image 11 For 4330 Conwell Point
    12. Image 12 For 4330 Conwell Point
    13. Image 13 For 4330 Conwell Point
    14. Image 14 For 4330 Conwell Point
    15. Image 15 For 4330 Conwell Point
    16. Image 16 For 4330 Conwell Point
    17. Image 17 For 4330 Conwell Point
    18. Image 18 For 4330 Conwell Point
    19. Image 19 For 4330 Conwell Point
    20. Image 20 For 4330 Conwell Point
    21. Image 21 For 4330 Conwell Point
    22. Image 22 For 4330 Conwell Point
    23. Image 23 For 4330 Conwell Point
    24. Image 24 For 4330 Conwell Point
    25. Image 25 For 4330 Conwell Point
    26. Image 26 For 4330 Conwell Point
    27. Image 27 For 4330 Conwell Point
    28. Image 28 For 4330 Conwell Point
    29. Image 29 For 4330 Conwell Point
    30. Image 30 For 4330 Conwell Point
    31. Image 31 For 4330 Conwell Point
    32. Image 32 For 4330 Conwell Point
    33. Image 33 For 4330 Conwell Point
    34. Image 34 For 4330 Conwell Point
    35. Image 35 For 4330 Conwell Point
    36. Image 36 For 4330 Conwell Point
    37. Image 37 For 4330 Conwell Point
    38. Image 38 For 4330 Conwell Point
    39. Image 39 For 4330 Conwell Point
    40. Image 40 For 4330 Conwell Point
    41. Image 41 For 4330 Conwell Point
    42. Image 42 For 4330 Conwell Point
    43. Image 43 For 4330 Conwell Point
    44. Image 44 For 4330 Conwell Point
    45. Image 45 For 4330 Conwell Point
    46. Image 46 For 4330 Conwell Point
    47. Image 47 For 4330 Conwell Point
    48. Image 48 For 4330 Conwell Point
    49. Image 49 For 4330 Conwell Point
    50. Image 50 For 4330 Conwell Point
    51. Image 51 For 4330 Conwell Point
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 4330 Conwell Point, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Description

    Update! Open House on 5/16 from 1 4 pm. The sq ft was personally measured during the appraisal which is above. It is 1602 sq ft not 1354 sq ft. Welcome to old Florida living! Beautiful and spacious 2/2 split bedroom with an open floor plan, located in the much desired subdivision of Blue Water Estates. The home was APPRAISED for $398,000 in mid 2025 and has been completely renovated and turn key with furnishings as an option. Several significant upgrades have been added since the appraisal. Here is whats NEW with the home:(12 24) Roof and Gutters, (12 24) Lower Kitchen Cabinets, (12 24) Large / Oversized Island, (12 24) Quartz Countertops, (12 24) Septic Drain Field , (01 25) 3 ton HVAC System & (05 25) Sod & Landscaping, lastly, a new water heater and fencing (2 26) were added. Also NEW, Samsung Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathroom Vanities, Toilets, Lights and Ceiling Fans and Interior and Exterior paint. The home including the large screened in patio are tiled throughout. One living room wall is covered with Pecky Cypress Wood and the adjoining wall is Slate Stone with a large wood burning fireplace and oversized Pecky Cypress Mantle. The rooms are spacious, there is excellent storage in the kitchen and a very large laundry room which has also been renovated. There is a two car garage and additional driveway parking for (6) additional cars or a boat or camper. Incredible, beautiful, peaceful home / location. Located on a (22) home peninsula in the Blue Water Estates area of the river. The south and rear of the home abuts 23 acres of beautiful natural forest full of wildlife. The home is one street off the river and a mile and a half to everything that Homosassa has to offer within only 1.5 miles. Groceries, boat ramps, bars, restaurants, shopping, gas, Homosassa Wildlife Park and so much more. Asking price is $43,000 less than the appraisal! Excellent for investors.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 853823 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4330 Conwell Point
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2032
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway, RoomForPool
    • Fencing: Wire
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1602.00
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, SlidingGlassDoors
    • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLUE WATER ESTATES UNRECORDED BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCE AT THE SW CORNER OF LOT 34 BLUE WATER FOREST ACCORDING TO THE PLAT RECORDED IN PB 3 PG 95 THN NORTH 89"40'20" EAST ALONG THE SOUTH LINE OF SAID LOT 34 A DST OF 3 FT TO THE WEST ROW LINE OF PALM AVENUE AS SHOWN ON SAID PLAT THN SOUTH 00D 19'40" EAST ALONG SAID WEST ROW LINE AND ALONG A S'RLY PROJECTION THEREOF A DST OF 504.88 FT TO THE POB; THN CONTINUE SOUTH 00D 19'40" EAST ALONG SAID S'RLY PROJECTION A DS T OF 87.54 FT THN SOUTH 89D 43'10" WEST 206.81 FT THN NORTH 00D 05'30" WEST 87.54 FT THN NORTH 89D 43' 1O" EAST 206.45 FT TO THE POB. SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT ACROSS THE EAST 15 FT THEREOF FOR ROAD ROW. TOGETHER WITH EASEMENT FOR INGRESS AND EGRESS TO
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 19
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1942101
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: CLR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10170 Yulee Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $350,000.00 ($124.73 / sqft )

    10170 Yulee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a full Acre in the heart of Old Homosassa, this CONCRETE BLOCK RESIDENCE with an ADJACENT DETACHED STUDIO offers a rare combination of character, flexibility, and long term investment value. Ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461091
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
    3. Contact Pamela Pareja
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Emma Jane Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $415,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    3786 Emma Jane Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Huge price reduction on this Spacious Home on Acre No Deed Restrictions, No HOA! This immaculate home sits on a half an acre in a non deed restricted community with no HOA fees, offering exceptiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452426
    2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4601 Gator Loop, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $344,000.00 ($159.48 / sqft )

    4601 Gator Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home that has NEVER FLOODED! This coastal retreat in Riverhaven Village showcases comfort, thoughtful updates, and a peaceful natural setti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466415
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Hoffmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5060 Stetson Point Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $320,000.00 ($99.75 / sqft )

    5060 Stetson Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Dont miss this opportunity to own a waterfront property in the highly sought after Riverhaven Village community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers beautiful water views and direct access to the Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686529
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11491 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $399,000.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    11491 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your boat and start enjoying all this move in ready, furnished, waterfront paradise in the desirable Riverhaven Village Neighborhood has to offer. Located on a deep water canal leading to the Ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719558
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Piferrer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4856 Driftwood Way, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $325,000.00 ($139.73 / sqft )

    4856 Driftwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous Updated 3/2 in Sought After Riverhaven Village. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a prime corner lot in Riverhaven Village, a peaceful and established water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704900
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5303 Parkland Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $424,900.00 ($100.45 / sqft )

    5303 Parkland Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Construction permits now in hand!! Escape to your dream home nestled in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8335583
    2. Provided by PALM LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Nika Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10234 Middlburg Loop 152, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $364,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

    10234 Middlburg Loop 152 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built. Permits Issued 5 6 months for completion. Seize the opportunity to claim one of the final 4 stilt model villas in this exclusive waterfront community. With

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876266
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ruth Squires
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11451 Pope Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $399,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    11451 Pope Court More Like This

    Rare opportunity to secure a prime waterfront property in Old Homosassa. Situated on deep water with direct access to the Homosassa River and Gulf, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852406
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $360,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

    11621 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the essence of Floridas Nature Coast in this beautifully updated waterfront home, ideally located in Riverhaven Village. Tucked along a quiet canal just minutes by boat to the Homosassa River

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848446
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap