Active
    Property Photos
    207 Stingray Lane
    1. Image 1 For 207 Stingray Lane
    2. Image 2 For 207 Stingray Lane
    3. Image 3 For 207 Stingray Lane
    4. Image 4 For 207 Stingray Lane
    5. Image 5 For 207 Stingray Lane
    6. Image 6 For 207 Stingray Lane
    7. Image 7 For 207 Stingray Lane
    8. Image 8 For 207 Stingray Lane
    9. Image 9 For 207 Stingray Lane
    10. Image 10 For 207 Stingray Lane
    11. Image 11 For 207 Stingray Lane
    12. Image 12 For 207 Stingray Lane
    13. Image 13 For 207 Stingray Lane
    14. Image 14 For 207 Stingray Lane
    15. Image 15 For 207 Stingray Lane
    16. Image 16 For 207 Stingray Lane
    17. Image 17 For 207 Stingray Lane
    18. Image 18 For 207 Stingray Lane
    19. Image 19 For 207 Stingray Lane
    20. Image 20 For 207 Stingray Lane
    21. Image 21 For 207 Stingray Lane
    22. Image 22 For 207 Stingray Lane
    23. Image 23 For 207 Stingray Lane
    24. Image 24 For 207 Stingray Lane
    25. Image 25 For 207 Stingray Lane
    26. Image 26 For 207 Stingray Lane
    27. Image 27 For 207 Stingray Lane
    28. Image 28 For 207 Stingray Lane
    29. Image 29 For 207 Stingray Lane
    30. Image 30 For 207 Stingray Lane
    31. Image 31 For 207 Stingray Lane
    32. Image 32 For 207 Stingray Lane
    33. Image 33 For 207 Stingray Lane
    34. Image 34 For 207 Stingray Lane
    35. Image 35 For 207 Stingray Lane
    36. Image 36 For 207 Stingray Lane
    37. Image 37 For 207 Stingray Lane
    38. Image 38 For 207 Stingray Lane
    39. Image 39 For 207 Stingray Lane
    40. Image 40 For 207 Stingray Lane
    41. Image 41 For 207 Stingray Lane
    42. Image 42 For 207 Stingray Lane
    43. Image 43 For 207 Stingray Lane
    44. Image 44 For 207 Stingray Lane
    45. Image 45 For 207 Stingray Lane
    46. Image 46 For 207 Stingray Lane
    47. Image 47 For 207 Stingray Lane
    48. Image 48 For 207 Stingray Lane
    49. Image 49 For 207 Stingray Lane
    50. Image 50 For 207 Stingray Lane
    51. Image 51 For 207 Stingray Lane
    52. Image 52 For 207 Stingray Lane
    53. Image 53 For 207 Stingray Lane
    54. Image 54 For 207 Stingray Lane
    55. Image 55 For 207 Stingray Lane
    56. Image 56 For 207 Stingray Lane
    57. Image 57 For 207 Stingray Lane
    58. Image 58 For 207 Stingray Lane
    59. Image 59 For 207 Stingray Lane
    60. Image 60 For 207 Stingray Lane
    61. Image 61 For 207 Stingray Lane
    62. Image 62 For 207 Stingray Lane
    63. Image 63 For 207 Stingray Lane
    64. Image 64 For 207 Stingray Lane
    65. Image 65 For 207 Stingray Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,900

    Address: 207 Stingray Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    Enjoy coastal breezes from the covered front porch or unwind on the oversized screened in patio of this beautifully designed coastal retreat at Sunset Village. Perfectly positioned on a generously sized homesite just minutes from Mexico Beach and a short stroll or golf cart ride to a county maintained beach access, this home offers the ideal blend of relaxed Gulf Coast living and refined comfort. Spanning over 2,000 square feet, this single story residence features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with three bedrooms and two baths. The inviting main living area is anchored by a cozy gas log fireplace and filled with natural light, flowing seamlessly into the dining space and a custom kitchen designed for both style and function. The well appointed kitchen boasts a spacious breakfast bar and island, double pantry, and, custom cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The split floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, with two bedrooms and one bath on the easterly side of the home, while the primary suite is tucked away on the westerly end and features a walk in closet, ensuite bath, and direct access to a private covered and screened in patio, an ideal space for outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. You will also love the library nook for reflection. A double garage and separate golf cart garage offers many storage options. Outside, the expansive and irrigated property provides both privacy and room to enjoy the natural surroundings, with a fenced back yard and open natural spaces for enjoying the coastal breezes. Located just five minutes from Mexico Beach and five miles from Port St. Joe, Sunset Village offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to white sand beaches, boating, dining, and the laid back lifestyle of Florida's Forgotten Coast. Flood Ins $984, Wind/Fire $1865. Some dimensions obtained from the Gulf PA site please verify if important. Updated photos added to show driveway/sidewalk after cleaning.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787942 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 207 Stingray Lane
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $849,900
    • Price sqft: $425
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2001
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
    • Heating: Central, HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: GasOven, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SUNSET VILLAGE PB 4 PG 19 ORB 300/426 FR KENNINGTON ET AL LOT 67 ORB 554/255 FR FENDLEY
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 04231-335R
    • Style: Florida
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 26
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

    2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

    BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784131
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

    161 Porter Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Brayden floorplan, a new construction home in Port St Joe, Florida. This stunning two story home boasts of over 2,700 square feet of elegant living space, natural light, and luxurious f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785715
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

    175 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788015
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 189 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

    189 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788608
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Carolina Drive, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $829,999.00 ($308.78 / sqft )

    209 Carolina Drive More Like This

    Beautiful new house located in the heart of mexico beach, just received our co on 09/17/2025. The outside siding on first floor is nickle gap, and top floor has hardi board and batten. All windows and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785625
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Washboard Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $865,000.00 ($430.35 / sqft )

    102 Washboard Court More Like This

    Coastal charm meets casual elegance in a prime location just steps from the beach in the beautiful Windmark beach community! Polished from top to bottom, this 3BR/2.5BA beach house is situated on an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783941
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 41st Street D, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $879,000.00 ($296.96 / sqft )

    107 41st Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of coastal living with this stunning tri level townhome, perfectly situated beachside of Hwy 98, just steps away from the pristine sands of Mexico Beach. Constructed at the end of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787062
    2. Provided by BeMajor Gulf Coast Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2503 Highway 98  A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $999,000.00 ($416.95 / sqft )

    2503 Highway 98 A More Like This

    This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhome offers approximately 2,396 square feet of heated living space across four thoughtfully designed levels, blending coastal character with modern com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782694
    2. Provided by Waves & Woods Realty, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap