Active
    Property Photos
    4000 Millicent Lane
    1. Image 1 For 4000 Millicent Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 4000 Millicent Lane, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Brighton Oaks community. Built in 2021, this property offers modern finishes and a like new feel throughout, making it the perfect place to call home. The home is ideally situated with convenient access to Highway 231 and Highway 390, placing you just minutes from everything Panama City has to offer, including shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy comfortable living in a well maintained, newer home in a prime location. Pets are welcome with a limit of two, subject to owner approval. Quarterly pest control is offered by the owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787728 ( ResidentialLease )
    • Street Address: 4000 Millicent Lane
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1642
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: SewerAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 2300.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Electricity, ExteriorMaintenance, Sewer, TrashCollection, Telephone
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 11514-350-114
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 47
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: PestControl
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 326 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    326 Raven Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 326 Raven Lane a newer two story home built in 2021 with a clean, modern feel and a super homey feel. It's in a quiet neighborhood right next to a park, perfect for kids, pets, or relaxing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785360
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Shurer Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    4920 Shurer Lane More Like This

    Now available for rent! The Freeport floor plan in Liberty, just north of Panama City with easy access to Tyndall Air Force Base and all the perks of living in Panama City! This 4 bedroom 2 bath, 1387

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786987
    2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7766 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    7766 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath home conveniently located near Tyndall AFB, restaurants and more! This home boasts beautiful curb appeal, an oversized driveway, whitewash brick, vinyl, gutters & a storm do

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1727 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788459
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6592 Kettles Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    6592 Kettles Street More Like This

    Set in the Liberty subdivision of Panama City, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floor plan with an open kitchen and stainless appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Carpeted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1439 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789407
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6416 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    6416 Bellavia Lane More Like This

    Check out this 4 bedroom 2 bath home now available to rent in Liberty Subdivision just north of Panama City. Open floor plan with split bedrooms and dedicated laundry. Plus, Liberty has all the extras

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789541
    2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6355 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    6355 Bellavia Lane More Like This

    Very Nice, nearly new home in Liberty Subdivision! This home features a 2 car garage, stainless steel appliances, underground utilities, community pool, gym, and clubhouse. Close to schools and shop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787099
    2. Provided by Nautilus Realty Team Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6465 Slabinski Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,195.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    6465 Slabinski Lane More Like This

    Available 7/16/26. Backyard is fully fenced and backs up to a pond (not pictured) Welcome to this beautiful new construction, fully fenced in 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City! Enjoy the peace

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789486
    2. Provided by Gibson Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    6599 Atkins Road More Like This

    Welcome home to 6599 Atkins Rd a newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental tucked inside a peaceful, newer community with access to two sparkling community pools. This is the kind of place that makes everyday l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783402
    2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11528 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    11528 Poston Road More Like This

    Welcome to Sunrise of East Bay a hidden gem of a neighborhood offering peaceful surroundings just a short walk from the park and stunning bay views. Residents also enjoy access to a community dock f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787350
    2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4016 Pioneer Lane, Callaway, FL 32404
    $2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    4016 Pioneer Lane More Like This

    ASK ABOUT MILITARY DISCOUNTS! Conveniently located off Hwy 231 close to North Bay Haven Charter Academy and a short drive to TAFB, this community is also conveniently close to many new shopping center

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788672
    2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap