Active
    Property Photos
    209 16th Street
    1. Image 1 For 209 16th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,990

    Address: 209 16th Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    COASTAL COTTAGE DREAM NEAR THE BAY!! This fully renovated 3 bedroom/3 bath coastal cottage sits on a beautiful corner lot just two blocks from the water, where you can even catch a glimpse of the bay from the street. If you've been dreaming of an easygoing beach town lifestyle with everything close by, this charming home delivers. Step inside & you're welcomed by a cozy dining area that flows into a beautifully updated kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, stylish plumbing fixtures, modern finishes & a convenient breakfast bar that opens directly into the spacious living room. The layout creates an inviting open feel that's perfect for relaxing after a day on the water or entertaining friends & family. The home offers a comfortable split bedroom floor plan. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, offering durability & easy coastal living. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including tile flooring & tiled shower finishes that give the space a fresh, modern feel. Outside, the property continues to impress with a beautiful circular paver driveway, making it easy to pull in, pull through or park multiple vehicles & golf carts. The home also features charming curb appeal that perfectly fits the relaxed coastal character of the neighborhood. The location is truly one of the highlights. Just two blocks from the bay, you're moments from launching a kayak, paddleboarding on the calm waters of St. Joseph Bay, or enjoying peaceful waterfront sunsets. Even better, you can hop on your golf cart & cruise into downtown Port St. Joe for boutique shopping, live music, local restaurants & all the fun things this vibrant coastal town has to offer. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, full time residence, or investment opportunity, this adorable cottage near the water offers the perfect blend of location, charm & coastal lifestyle. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 209 16th Street
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $399,990
    • Price sqft: $288
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1940
    • Bldg sqft: 1391
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: CITY OF PORT ST. JOE E/2 OF LOTS 10 & 12 BLK 66 MAP 50D
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05195-000R
    • Style: Florida
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 149 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

    149 Chateau Lane More Like This

    Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781257
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

    111 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782710
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $369,900.00 ($216.32 / sqft )

    203 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

    Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785801
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $394,900.00 ($213.92 / sqft )

    112 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784684
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $414,900.00 ($242.63 / sqft )

    321 Sea Tern Lane Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 321 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome exterior unit features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781940
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 297 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $424,900.00 ($248.48 / sqft )

    297 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 297 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome exterior unit features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781939
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $424,900.00 ($230.17 / sqft )

    1051 Backwater Road Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784257
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $424,900.00 ($248.48 / sqft )

    322 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 322 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome exterior unit features a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788347
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1073 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $434,900.00 ($235.59 / sqft )

    1073 Backwater Road Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788012
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1825 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $439,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

    1825 Backwater Road More Like This

    Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771430
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap