Active
    Property Photos
    5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    39. Image 39 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    40. Image 40 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    41. Image 41 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    42. Image 42 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    43. Image 43 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    44. Image 44 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    45. Image 45 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    46. Image 46 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    47. Image 47 For 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,999

    Address: 5095 Pine Ridge Drive, Chipley, FL 32428

    Description

    One of a kind waterfront retreat on beautiful Piney Lake! This unique property offers the perfect blend of functionality and breathtaking views, featuring a climatized 3 car garage on the ground level with a thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath home above to capture the best lakefront scenery. Step inside to find rich hardwood floors and an open concept living area that flows seamlessly into the eat in kitchen equipped with granite countertops, tile flooring, and an abundance of cabinetry. The bathroom features tile floors, a custom tiled shower, and a convenient laundry area for added functionality. The bedroom is a true highlight, offering direct access to a private balcony overlooking the lake, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with sunset views. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, investment opportunity, or full time lakefront living, this property delivers charm, versatility, and unbeatable views, all located approximately 35 minutes from Panama City Beach, home to ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches.''
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785291 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $269,999
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1140
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 84
    • Acreage: 1.55 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Composition, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Ductless
    • Heating: Central
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: LOT 19 PINE LAKE ESTATES PHASE II 1.11 AC OR 572 P 561, AND PART OF LOT 18.
    • Area Major: 10 - Washington County
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 00000000-00-3136-0219
    • Style: Other
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 26
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3360 Peppervine Place, Chipley, FL 32428
    $275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

    3360 Peppervine Place More Like This

    Welcome Home as you enter this beautiful, spacious 4/3 dwmh.. This beautiful home offers an open floorplan with a large kitchen with an island for extra seating along with plenty of counter space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785415
    2. Provided by Bell Realty of NWFL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $300,000.00 ($84.08 / sqft )

    4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive More Like This

    This property features 3 Mobile homes on 3.35 acres. This is a great opportunity for a buyer to live in one home and rent the other two homes, or rent all 3 homes for cashflow. The current owner lives

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3568 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.35 acres
    1. MLSID: 775911
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Country Club Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
    $259,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    2295 Country Club Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 2295 Country Club Boulevard at Sunny Hills in Chipley, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784957
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2159 Apollo Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $279,900.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

    2159 Apollo Drive More Like This

    This home is under construction and is situated on just over acre lot. This exceptional home will have 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the Lakeside floorplan you will find a bright foye

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784901
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4526 Leisure Lakes Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $314,900.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

    4526 Leisure Lakes Drive More Like This

    Huge price improvement! Motivated seller, don't miss out on this gem! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in a serene, gated community, this immaculate 3 story residence offers the perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.40 acres
    1. MLSID: 769695
    2. Provided by Prothro Real Estate & Associates
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3922 Vistula Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $295,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

    3922 Vistula Drive More Like This

    This well maintained home is located in the Sunny Hills community and has so much to offer! Inside you will find an open concept living, dining and kitchen, large master bedroom with attached full bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1625 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784110
    2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1433 South Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
    $299,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    1433 South Boulevard More Like This

    Exceptional duplex investment opportunity situated on approximately 3.66+/ acres with income already in place! Each unit offers a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom layout, and both are currently rented provid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.66 acres
    1. MLSID: 787875
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Chase Street, Chipley, FL 32428
    $278,848.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

    2212 Chase Street More Like This

    Seize the opportunity to own the Lavender model by Homes by Deltona beautifully situated in the tranquil community of Sunny Hills. This four bedroom, two bathroom gem is not just a house, but a showc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787992
    2. Provided by Deltona Marketing at Sunny Hills Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2205 Chase Street, Chipley, FL 32428
    $293,344.00 ($169.76 / sqft )

    2205 Chase Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787986
    2. Provided by Deltona Marketing at Sunny Hills Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2269 Shenandoah Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
    $313,549.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

    2269 Shenandoah Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a step inside The Garnet, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage model available exclusively in Sunny Hills. This beautiful home boasts a large, open concept living area perfect for entertaining. Long

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786610
    2. Provided by Deltona Marketing at Sunny Hills Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap