Active
    Property Photos
    10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    1. Image 1 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    2. Image 2 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    3. Image 3 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    4. Image 4 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    5. Image 5 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    6. Image 6 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    7. Image 7 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    8. Image 8 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    9. Image 9 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    10. Image 10 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    11. Image 11 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    12. Image 12 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    13. Image 13 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    14. Image 14 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    15. Image 15 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    16. Image 16 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    17. Image 17 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    18. Image 18 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    19. Image 19 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    20. Image 20 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    21. Image 21 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    22. Image 22 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    23. Image 23 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    24. Image 24 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    25. Image 25 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    26. Image 26 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    27. Image 27 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    28. Image 28 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    29. Image 29 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    30. Image 30 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    31. Image 31 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    32. Image 32 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    33. Image 33 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    34. Image 34 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    35. Image 35 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    36. Image 36 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    37. Image 37 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    38. Image 38 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    39. Image 39 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    40. Image 40 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    41. Image 41 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    42. Image 42 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    43. Image 43 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    44. Image 44 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    45. Image 45 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $287,000

    Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own one of the nicest, priced to sell studios at the popular Long Beach Resort. This turn key property is ready for you to move in or begin earning rental income right away. With its seamless mix of comfort, style, and resort amenities, both guests and owners enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle. The private covered balcony overlooks the pristine white sand and emerald waters of the Gulf. Tastefully decorated with a coastal theme, this immaculate condo comes fully furnished. Inside, you'll find an open living space, custom built bunks, and a fully equipped kitchenette featuring stainless refrigerator, cooktop, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet storage. The walk in shower boasts a rainfall showerhead, and there's a separate laundry room for convenience. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, LVP flooring, a new sliding glass door with curtains, Polywood balcony furniture, ceiling fan, and a renovated bathroom with new shiplap, updated light fixtures, faucets, and rain showerheads, plus a new kitchen faucet. Updated furnishings include wall dcor, rugs, nightstands, a vanity, coffee table, microwave, and a 55'' TV with stand. The water heater and HVAC system are five years old, while the compressor and washer/dryer are just two years old. Take advantage of the unbeatable location, and embrace a laid back beach lifestyle, just steps away from world class attractions and the sparkling Gulf. The resort is close to Pineapple Willy's, Walmart, and some of the area's most well known attractions, such as Ripley's Believe It or Not!, Coconut Creek Park, ZooWorld, and other local food and shopping establishments. Long Beach Resort has both spectacular coastal views and excellent amenities. It features beautifully landscaped tropical grounds, beach access, a 7500 square foot lagoon pool, two heated pools, three whirlpool spas, professional grade private gym, a grilling area, poolside bar and grill, designated car washing station, 24 hour gated security, and plenty of parking adjacent to the buildings. As part of Long Beach Resorts care and maintenance of the resort, it has installed new elevators in the last year, resealed the parking lot, added new lighting in pool areas, and is currently completing the 10 year maintenance schedule for buildings by repairing, cleaning and painting all exterior stucco, and the balcony decks for a fresh new look without special assessments. Exciting additions coming soon include a splash pad and pickleball courts. This charming property won't last long with its beautiful interior and proven rental potential schedule your showing today and make it your perfect beach retreat! All information is approximate and should be verified by buyer if important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784567 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $287,000
    • Price sqft: $675
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 425
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWERS I 47D3 UNIT 1-1300E TYPE F ORB 1754 P 1 1BR 1B 425 H&C ORB 4369 P 2354
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34881-251-145
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1300E
    • Views: 50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $319,900.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206 More Like This

    Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783797
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775256
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $325,000.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 6105 More Like This

    Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789676
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4210, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $331,000.00 ($249.81 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 4210 More Like This

    Welcome to the island! Island Reserve is a gated community with NO SHORT TERM RENTALS. Sellers will long term rent minimum 6 months and 1 day (no pets). Located just minutes to the beautiful white

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787815
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

    11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776117
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $299,900.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Golf Villa in the highly sought after Villa Village at the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. Unit 2111 offers peaceful second floor living wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789256
    2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $300,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa 1502, located in the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. This desirable ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers serene views ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788822
    2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $340,000.00 ($234.97 / sqft )

    6500 Bridge Water Way 305 More Like This

    FEELS LIKE YOU ARE FLOATING ON A SHIP IN THIS 3RD FLOOR UNIT WITH EXPANSIVE VIEWS OVERLOOKING THE HATHAWAY BRIDGE'' You'll never get bored watching boats come in and out and dolphins and birds playing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787541
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4317, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $315,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 4317 More Like This

    Welcome to Island Reserve Condominiums in beautiful Panama City Beach! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and costal comfort in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Step inside an inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786080
    2. Provided by Earth and Stone Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $290,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 6301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Island Reserve Condominium #6301, an elegantly updated, top floor end unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a peaceful, resort style setting. What truly sets this condo apart is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782943
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap