Active
    Property Photos
    16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    1. Image 1 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    2. Image 2 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    3. Image 3 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    4. Image 4 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    5. Image 5 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    6. Image 6 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    7. Image 7 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    8. Image 8 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    9. Image 9 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    10. Image 10 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    11. Image 11 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    12. Image 12 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    13. Image 13 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    14. Image 14 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    15. Image 15 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    16. Image 16 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    17. Image 17 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    18. Image 18 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    19. Image 19 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    20. Image 20 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    21. Image 21 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    22. Image 22 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    23. Image 23 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    24. Image 24 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    25. Image 25 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    26. Image 26 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    27. Image 27 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    28. Image 28 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    29. Image 29 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    30. Image 30 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    31. Image 31 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    32. Image 32 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    33. Image 33 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    34. Image 34 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    35. Image 35 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    36. Image 36 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    37. Image 37 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    38. Image 38 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    39. Image 39 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    40. Image 40 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    41. Image 41 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    42. Image 42 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    43. Image 43 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    44. Image 44 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    45. Image 45 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    46. Image 46 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    47. Image 47 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    48. Image 48 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    49. Image 49 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    50. Image 50 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    51. Image 51 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    52. Image 52 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    53. Image 53 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    54. Image 54 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 1810, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Beach Front 18th Floor Condo for sale in Panama City Beach, FL. Enjoy the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach right in front of you!! This floorplan features a spacious 2 bedroom condo with a dedicated bunk room and 3 full bathrooms offering you the ideal blend of comfort, and investment potential. The Perfect location on the West end of PCB, a half mile to Pier Park for endless shopping, tons of restaurants, a full Movie theatre, entertainment and much more! Tidewater Beach offers tons of amenities Two 4,200 sq. ft. lagoon pools with poolside tiki bars, and a separate indoor heated pool. A 4,300 sq. ft. fitness center with oversize indoor spa & hot tub, Steam baths and saunas in both men & women's baths at the fitness center, and a 5,000 sq. ft. conference center. Owners enjoy a Penthouse, top floor owner's lounge. Seven high speed elevators, mean no long elevator lines. A Theater with stadium seating, entertainment and much more! Feel secure with the gated parking garage with an enclosed walk over bridge. This is the Condo you have been looking for!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784431 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 1810
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $442
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1131
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 100
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Stories: 30
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: GameRoom
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE II UNIT 1810 TYPE M/R ORB 2633 P 206 2BR 3BA BUNK ORB 3406 P 580 1131 TOTAL SF . STORAGE TYPE 18-S6
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 40000-975-175
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1810
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 32
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14701 Front Beach Rd Road 1327, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $450,000.00 ($481.80 / sqft )

    14701 Front Beach Rd Road 1327 More Like This

    One Bedroom Condo Sleeps Six, Upgraded Flooring, Bathrooms, Kitchen and Furniture. ready to go move in with all the goodies .Beautiful Condo on the worlds most beautiful beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783201
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 1504e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $455,000.00 ($514.71 / sqft )

    17729 Front Beach Road 1504e More Like This

    Major Price Improvement! Discover your perfect beach getaway at Splash 1504E, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom plus bunk area, 2 bathroom direct beachfront condo. This inviting retreat feels like hom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 764412
    2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-107, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

    23223 Front Beach Road B3-107 Reduced More Like This

    Tastefully updated ground floor condo in the highly desirable Pinnacle Port community, located within the gated Carillon Beach neighborhood. This thoughtfully renovated 1 bedroom residence features ne

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781185
    2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-308, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

    23223 Front Beach Road B3-308 Reduced More Like This

    Rarely available 1 bedroom residence in the highly sought after mid rise buildings at Pinnacle Port. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers fantastic Gulf views and a fresh, coastal inspired in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781186
    2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $462,000.00 ($403.14 / sqft )

    14415 Front Beach Road 805 More Like This

    Welcome to Ocean Reef Unit 805 in beautiful Panama City Beach home of the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. This Gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1146 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788872
    2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $462,500.00 ($546.69 / sqft )

    17757 Front Beach Road 104 Green Listing More Like This

    😎EXCELLENT RENTALS😎 Welcome to a slice of paradise located on the first floor of Celadon Beach Resort at 17757 Front Beach Rd, Panama City Beach, FL This beautifully designed 1 bed 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785941
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $465,000.00 ($405.76 / sqft )

    14415 Front Beach Road 1602 More Like This

    Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1602, a two bedroom, two bath, gulf front condo with a spacious 10x27 (270+ sq. ft.) balcony. The Unit 1602 floorplan features: a gulf front living area and gulf f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1146 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778981
    2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1102 Prospect  202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $465,000.00 ($349.10 / sqft )

    1102 Prospect 202 Reduced More Like This

    Highly coveted two bedroom retreat offering premium views of the world's largest coastal dune lake, Lake Powell. Welcome to Lakeside Lodge your peaceful escape nestled along the scenic shoreline. Awa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787733
    2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $465,900.00 ($553.98 / sqft )

    15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907 More Like This

    This is beach living at its finest. Located on the 19th floor of the sought after Calypso Resort, this beautifully renovated condo offers jaw dropping views of the Gulf of Mexico and the iconic sugar

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780674
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1505, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $468,000.00 ($408.38 / sqft )

    14415 Front Beach Road 1505 More Like This

    Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1505 a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium with an expansive 10x28 private balcony and breathtaking views of the Emerald Coast. From the mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1146 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785579
    2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap