Active
    Property Photos
    150 Bayou Avenue
    1. Image 1 For 150 Bayou Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $304,900

    Address: 150 Bayou Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401

    Description

    Welcome home! This inviting new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is truly move in ready and waiting for its new owner. Located just a 15 minute drive from Tyndall Air Force Base, it offers the perfect balance of comfort, quality, and convenience. This beautiful Craftsman style home showcases raised ceilings, durable vinyl plank flooring, and well placed recessed lighting throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The primary suite features abundant natural light, a spacious walk in closet, and a luxurious tiled shower designed for relaxation. Enjoy added privacy with fencing on both sides of the home, along with the long lasting quality of a metal roof and Hardie board siding details that speak to the craftsmanship of this build. Ideally situated near work and recreation, St. Andrews State Park is just a 30 minute drive away with its legendary white sand beaches. While Mexico Beach, currently undergoing an exciting rebuild, is only 26 minutes away. This home is easy to show and ready to impress. 1 year warranty included with acceptable offer. Contact your favorite agent today to schedule your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784134 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 150 Bayou Avenue
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $304,900
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 106
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Rutherford
    • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
    • School Elementary: Cherry Street
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ConvectionOven, EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: GROVE HTS SUBDIV -118C4- LOT 76 ORB 4711 P 1792
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Parcel Number: 24043-000-000
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 32
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 147 Claire Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
    $365,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

    147 Claire Avenue More Like This

    Investment Opportunity! 2023 Duplex Near Tyndall AFB 147 and 149 Claire Ave. Discover an exceptional income producing duplex, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and strong rental

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781442
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Bayou Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
    $360,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

    314 Bayou Avenue More Like This

    Investment Opportunity! 2024 Duplex Near Tyndall AFB 314 & 316 Bayou Ave Discover an exceptional income producing duplex offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and strong rental perform

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781443
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1336 Cincinnati Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
    $344,900.00 ($165.18 / sqft )

    1336 Cincinnati Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Block from the Bay Located within historic St. Andrews, this spacious home offers a flexible 3 bedroom that includes a GUEST SUITE with its own exterior entrance, plus an additional FLEX room (with c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784746
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 928 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
    $325,000.00 ($205.44 / sqft )

    928 Grace Avenue More Like This

    New construction just blocks from downtown Panama City with modern design, durable materials, and income potential. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,582 square feet, and a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781408
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Transmitter Road, Panama City, FL 32401
    $359,900.00 ($107.72 / sqft )

    816 Transmitter Road Reduced More Like This

    Conveniently located just 10 miles from Tyndall Air Force Base and 15 miles from the beach, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, efficiency, and flexibility. Highlights include a p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785870
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap