Active
    Property Photos
    455 Marlin Drive
    1. Image 1 For 455 Marlin Drive
    2. Image 2 For 455 Marlin Drive
    3. Image 3 For 455 Marlin Drive
    4. Image 4 For 455 Marlin Drive
    5. Image 5 For 455 Marlin Drive
    6. Image 6 For 455 Marlin Drive
    7. Image 7 For 455 Marlin Drive
    8. Image 8 For 455 Marlin Drive
    9. Image 9 For 455 Marlin Drive
    10. Image 10 For 455 Marlin Drive
    11. Image 11 For 455 Marlin Drive
    12. Image 12 For 455 Marlin Drive
    13. Image 13 For 455 Marlin Drive
    14. Image 14 For 455 Marlin Drive
    15. Image 15 For 455 Marlin Drive
    16. Image 16 For 455 Marlin Drive
    17. Image 17 For 455 Marlin Drive
    18. Image 18 For 455 Marlin Drive
    19. Image 19 For 455 Marlin Drive
    20. Image 20 For 455 Marlin Drive
    21. Image 21 For 455 Marlin Drive
    22. Image 22 For 455 Marlin Drive
    23. Image 23 For 455 Marlin Drive
    24. Image 24 For 455 Marlin Drive
    25. Image 25 For 455 Marlin Drive
    26. Image 26 For 455 Marlin Drive
    27. Image 27 For 455 Marlin Drive
    28. Image 28 For 455 Marlin Drive
    29. Image 29 For 455 Marlin Drive
    30. Image 30 For 455 Marlin Drive
    31. Image 31 For 455 Marlin Drive
    32. Image 32 For 455 Marlin Drive
    33. Image 33 For 455 Marlin Drive
    34. Image 34 For 455 Marlin Drive
    35. Image 35 For 455 Marlin Drive
    36. Image 36 For 455 Marlin Drive
    37. Image 37 For 455 Marlin Drive
    38. Image 38 For 455 Marlin Drive
    39. Image 39 For 455 Marlin Drive
    40. Image 40 For 455 Marlin Drive
    41. Image 41 For 455 Marlin Drive
    42. Image 42 For 455 Marlin Drive
    43. Image 43 For 455 Marlin Drive
    44. Image 44 For 455 Marlin Drive
    45. Image 45 For 455 Marlin Drive
    46. Image 46 For 455 Marlin Drive
    47. Image 47 For 455 Marlin Drive
    48. Image 48 For 455 Marlin Drive
    49. Image 49 For 455 Marlin Drive
    50. Image 50 For 455 Marlin Drive
    51. Image 51 For 455 Marlin Drive
    52. Image 52 For 455 Marlin Drive
    53. Image 53 For 455 Marlin Drive
    54. Image 54 For 455 Marlin Drive
    55. Image 55 For 455 Marlin Drive
    56. Image 56 For 455 Marlin Drive
    57. Image 57 For 455 Marlin Drive
    58. Image 58 For 455 Marlin Drive
    59. Image 59 For 455 Marlin Drive
    60. Image 60 For 455 Marlin Drive
    61. Image 61 For 455 Marlin Drive
    62. Image 62 For 455 Marlin Drive
    63. Image 63 For 455 Marlin Drive
    64. Image 64 For 455 Marlin Drive
    65. Image 65 For 455 Marlin Drive
    66. Image 66 For 455 Marlin Drive
    67. Image 67 For 455 Marlin Drive
    68. Image 68 For 455 Marlin Drive
    69. Image 69 For 455 Marlin Drive
    70. Image 70 For 455 Marlin Drive
    71. Image 71 For 455 Marlin Drive
    72. Image 72 For 455 Marlin Drive
    73. Image 73 For 455 Marlin Drive
    74. Image 74 For 455 Marlin Drive
    75. Image 75 For 455 Marlin Drive
    76. Image 76 For 455 Marlin Drive
    77. Image 77 For 455 Marlin Drive
    78. Image 78 For 455 Marlin Drive
    79. Image 79 For 455 Marlin Drive
    80. Image 80 For 455 Marlin Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

    Address: 455 Marlin Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Whether you are looking for a FL beach cottage to live in or a rental ready vacation home, this cute home is perfect for either. This completely furnished 2 bedroom/2 bath home was remodeled in 2023. The owner did all new base boards, granite kitchen counter tops and base cabinets, new smooth side toilets, bathroom cabinets with sinks and new beds and couch in 2023. New HVAC and new full size Washer/Dryer in 2024. The metal roof was replaced in 2018 and has been recently inspected, passing with flying colors. This home is rental ready and a great investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 783103 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 455 Marlin Drive
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $359,900
    • Price sqft: $437
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural,BoatDockSlip
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 824
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 129
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, BoatRamp, Dock
    • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Other Structures: KennelDogRun, RvBoatStorage, TennisCourts
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
    • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, BoatSlip
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: VENTURE OUT TRAVEL TRAIL LOT 3 BLK 8 ORB 2028 P 182 ORB 2401 P 784
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 31446-020-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 48
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 832, Panama City, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 832 More Like This

    ncome producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Turnkey and income producing,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774981
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912w, Panama City, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($525.89 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 912w More Like This

    Oh my: Just got word from Management company of the rental income for the year. Very impressive! Escape to a world of paradise in this exquisite Gulf front condo that transcends the ordinary and encap

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779098
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($363.94 / sqft )

    6213 Thomas Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly Desirable and well maintained condominium located directly on the Beach. This 1 bedroom 2 Bath Condo is complete with ''Beachy Decor'' fully furnished and rental ready. Large Master Bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779239
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4286 Kingfish Lane 286, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($365.17 / sqft )

    4286 Kingfish Lane 286 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This completely renovated Bayview Villa is located in Bay Point and overlooks Grand Lagoon and St. Andrews State Park. Prior owner is a renowned Bay Point builder and upgraded the entire unit to an ex

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781606
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2230, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($341.75 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 2230 More Like This

    Rare Endcap unit available just listed for sale. Enjoy beautiful Gulf views from this spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at the highly desirable Shores of Panama in Panama City Beach. Unit 2230

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 951 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784391
    2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($439.19 / sqft )

    8743 Thomas Drive 1412 More Like This

    Gulf front investment opportunity at Summit Beach Resort #1412 in Panama City Beach. This one bedroom, one and a half bath condominium offers stunning, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787742
    2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

    Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768487
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 311w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $327,000.00 ($536.95 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 311w Reduced More Like This

    Gulf Front Paradise at Sunbird Condos! Wake up to stunning, unobstructed Gulf views in this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at the sought after Sunbird Condos in the heart of Panama City Be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779125
    2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

    8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 764312
    2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 601e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $329,000.00 ($532.36 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 601e More Like This

    Is there a 1 bed Gulf front condo in Panama City Beach with strong rental performance, unobstructed east views and recent updates at this price? This D floorplan at Sunbird Beach Resort offers 618 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786081
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap