Active
    Property Photos
    533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    1. Image 1 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    2. Image 2 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    3. Image 3 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    4. Image 4 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    5. Image 5 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    6. Image 6 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    7. Image 7 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    8. Image 8 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    9. Image 9 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    10. Image 10 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    11. Image 11 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    12. Image 12 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    13. Image 13 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    14. Image 14 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    15. Image 15 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    16. Image 16 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    17. Image 17 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    18. Image 18 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    19. Image 19 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    20. Image 20 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    21. Image 21 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    22. Image 22 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    23. Image 23 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    24. Image 24 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    25. Image 25 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    26. Image 26 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    27. Image 27 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    28. Image 28 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    29. Image 29 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    30. Image 30 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    31. Image 31 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    32. Image 32 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    33. Image 33 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    34. Image 34 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    35. Image 35 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    36. Image 36 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    37. Image 37 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    38. Image 38 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    39. Image 39 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    40. Image 40 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    41. Image 41 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    42. Image 42 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    43. Image 43 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    44. Image 44 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    45. Image 45 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    46. Image 46 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    47. Image 47 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    48. Image 48 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    49. Image 49 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    50. Image 50 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    51. Image 51 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    52. Image 52 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    53. Image 53 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    54. Image 54 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    55. Image 55 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    56. Image 56 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    57. Image 57 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    58. Image 58 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    59. Image 59 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    60. Image 60 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    61. Image 61 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    62. Image 62 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    63. Image 63 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    64. Image 64 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    65. Image 65 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    66. Image 66 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    67. Image 67 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    68. Image 68 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    69. Image 69 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    70. Image 70 For 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 533 Barrier Dunes Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    STEPS TO PARADISE!! 533 Barrier Dunes is a beautifully updated end unit townhouse offering effortless beachside living just steps to the sugar white sands & Gulf. This light filled 2 bedroom 2bath retreat delivers exceptional Gulf views from both the main living deck and the private master balcony overlooking the community gazebo and sparkling water beyond. Inside, natural light pours through the bay window, creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere ideal for relaxing after a day on the beach. The well equipped kitchen offers everything you need, and grilling outside is a breeze on the back deck, which also connects directly to the boardwalk that gets you to the beach in under two minutes. Step onto the private Gulf view deck to unwind in the outdoor seating while enjoying stunning sunsets and refreshing sea breezes. Barrier Dunes offers resort style amenities including two poolsone beachfrontlighted tennis courts, playground, ponds & multiple beach boardwalks. With the unbeatable proximity to the beach, this townhome is the perfect coastal getaway or rental ready investment. Just minutes from St. Joseph Peninsula State Park and the charming town of Port St. Joe, this location puts the best of the coast at your fingertips. Enjoy hiking, kayaking, snorkeling, and untouched shoreline within the park, then head into town for waterfront dining, boutique shopping, live music, and the inviting small town charm Port St. Joe is known for. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 782526 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 533 Barrier Dunes Drive
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $321
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1244
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 152
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 2.00
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved, Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: BARRIER DUNES UNIT NO. 26 ORB 522/750 FR GREEN ET AL MAP 5A
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06345-326R
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 149 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

    149 Chateau Lane More Like This

    Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781257
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

    111 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782710
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $369,900.00 ($216.32 / sqft )

    203 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

    Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785801
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 469 Salt Creek Lane  5, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $379,990.00 ($210.52 / sqft )

    469 Salt Creek Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ASK ABOUT CURRENT SPECIALS AND PROMOTIONS! As you enter through the front door, you'll be greeted by an open living area, encompassing the great room and dining room. This open concept design creates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1805 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773918
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 714 Oleander Avenue, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $389,900.00 ($290.10 / sqft )

    714 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    COASTAL CHARM AWAITS! Located in the heart of Mexico Beach, 714 Oleander Ave is the 1970's nostalgic coastal retreat you've been waiting for. This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is just steps from public beach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785639
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 424 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $393,990.00 ($191.07 / sqft )

    424 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

    Welcome to the Palmer, a home designed to enhance family and friend gatherings with its open living concept. This spacious home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, providing ample space for all your needs.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785997
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $394,900.00 ($213.92 / sqft )

    112 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784684
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9428 Starfish Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $399,000.00 ($316.67 / sqft )

    9428 Starfish Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Easygoing coastal lifestyle meets modern comfort in this brand new, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly tucked away on a quiet street just a short golf cart ride from beach access. Start y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789375
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 16th Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $399,990.00 ($287.56 / sqft )

    209 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    COASTAL COTTAGE DREAM NEAR THE BAY!! This fully renovated 3 bedroom/3 bath coastal cottage sits on a beautiful corner lot just two blocks from the water, where you can even catch a glimpse of the bay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786721
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $414,900.00 ($242.63 / sqft )

    321 Sea Tern Lane Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 321 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome exterior unit features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781940
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap