Active
    Property Photos
    3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    39. Image 39 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    40. Image 40 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    41. Image 41 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    42. Image 42 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    43. Image 43 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    44. Image 44 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    45. Image 45 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    46. Image 46 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    47. Image 47 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    48. Image 48 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    49. Image 49 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    50. Image 50 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    51. Image 51 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    52. Image 52 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    53. Image 53 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    54. Image 54 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    55. Image 55 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    56. Image 56 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    57. Image 57 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    58. Image 58 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    59. Image 59 For 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $278,000

    Address: 3425 Quail Ridge Drive, Chipley, FL 32428

    Description

    Welcome to your lakefront retreat! This 3BR/2BA home sits on a beautifully wooded 1.01 acre lot and offers direct access for swimming, fishing, and non motorized boating. The interior features LVP flooring, Corian kitchen countertops, and a fully equipped kitchen. Enjoy the screen enclosed sunroom, perfect for morning coffee or watching sunsets over the lake. Major upgrades include a newer HVAC (2023), new window screens (2025), and a newer well pump (2022). Located in a secure, gated community with top notch amenities to include pool, tennis, walking trails, playground, basketball court, and boat launch...yet just a short drive to Panama City. You do not want to miss this opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 782112 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3425 Quail Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $278,000
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1377
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 166
    • Acreage: 1.01 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 2.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, DriveThrough
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric, ForcedAir, Fireplaces
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange
    • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer
    • Legal Description: LOT B-256 LEISURE LAKES 1ST ADDITION REC. PLAT ORB 555 P 549
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 10 - Washington County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 00000000-00-4151-0256
    • Style: Traditional
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 53
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3360 Peppervine Place, Chipley, FL 32428
    $275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

    3360 Peppervine Place More Like This

    Welcome Home as you enter this beautiful, spacious 4/3 dwmh.. This beautiful home offers an open floorplan with a large kitchen with an island for extra seating along with plenty of counter space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785415
    2. Provided by Bell Realty of NWFL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $300,000.00 ($84.08 / sqft )

    4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive More Like This

    This property features 3 Mobile homes on 3.35 acres. This is a great opportunity for a buyer to live in one home and rent the other two homes, or rent all 3 homes for cashflow. The current owner lives

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3568 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.35 acres
    1. MLSID: 775911
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2159 Apollo Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $279,900.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

    2159 Apollo Drive More Like This

    This home is under construction and is situated on just over acre lot. This exceptional home will have 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the Lakeside floorplan you will find a bright foye

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784901
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4526 Leisure Lakes Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $314,900.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

    4526 Leisure Lakes Drive More Like This

    Huge price improvement! Motivated seller, don't miss out on this gem! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in a serene, gated community, this immaculate 3 story residence offers the perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.40 acres
    1. MLSID: 769695
    2. Provided by Prothro Real Estate & Associates
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3922 Vistula Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $295,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

    3922 Vistula Drive More Like This

    This well maintained home is located in the Sunny Hills community and has so much to offer! Inside you will find an open concept living, dining and kitchen, large master bedroom with attached full bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1625 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784110
    2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1433 South Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
    $299,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    1433 South Boulevard More Like This

    Exceptional duplex investment opportunity situated on approximately 3.66+/ acres with income already in place! Each unit offers a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom layout, and both are currently rented provid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.66 acres
    1. MLSID: 787875
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2590 Schmidt Lane, Chipley, FL 32428
    $275,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    2590 Schmidt Lane More Like This

    This beautiful property, on 5. 1 acres w/3 structures, has been surveyed to be subdivided into 2. 24 acres lot w/one structure & a 2. 88 acres lot w/2 structures. You will love being out in the countr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.10 acres
    1. MLSID: 785404
    2. Provided by Wild Wild West Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1798 Normandy Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $282,900.00 ($138.47 / sqft )

    1798 Normandy Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 1798 Normandy Drive at Sunny Hills in Chipley, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This is a corner lot that w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788999
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2202 Gemini Circle, Chipley, FL 32428
    $285,071.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

    2202 Gemini Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784946
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2056 Sunny Hills Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
    $279,999.00 ($132.33 / sqft )

    2056 Sunny Hills Boulevard More Like This

    Come settle in to this well built, well maintained, and thoughtfully updated home in the Sunny Hills subdivision. They sure don't make them like they used to! With over 2,000 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780308
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap