Active
    Property Photos
    112 Echo Lane
    1. Image 1 For 112 Echo Lane
    2. Image 2 For 112 Echo Lane
    3. Image 3 For 112 Echo Lane
    4. Image 4 For 112 Echo Lane
    5. Image 5 For 112 Echo Lane
    6. Image 6 For 112 Echo Lane
    7. Image 7 For 112 Echo Lane
    8. Image 8 For 112 Echo Lane
    9. Image 9 For 112 Echo Lane
    10. Image 10 For 112 Echo Lane
    11. Image 11 For 112 Echo Lane
    12. Image 12 For 112 Echo Lane
    13. Image 13 For 112 Echo Lane
    14. Image 14 For 112 Echo Lane
    15. Image 15 For 112 Echo Lane
    16. Image 16 For 112 Echo Lane
    17. Image 17 For 112 Echo Lane
    18. Image 18 For 112 Echo Lane
    19. Image 19 For 112 Echo Lane
    20. Image 20 For 112 Echo Lane
    21. Image 21 For 112 Echo Lane
    22. Image 22 For 112 Echo Lane
    23. Image 23 For 112 Echo Lane
    24. Image 24 For 112 Echo Lane
    25. Image 25 For 112 Echo Lane
    26. Image 26 For 112 Echo Lane
    27. Image 27 For 112 Echo Lane
    28. Image 28 For 112 Echo Lane
    29. Image 29 For 112 Echo Lane
    30. Image 30 For 112 Echo Lane
    31. Image 31 For 112 Echo Lane
    32. Image 32 For 112 Echo Lane
    33. Image 33 For 112 Echo Lane
    34. Image 34 For 112 Echo Lane
    35. Image 35 For 112 Echo Lane
    36. Image 36 For 112 Echo Lane
    37. Image 37 For 112 Echo Lane
    38. Image 38 For 112 Echo Lane
    39. Image 39 For 112 Echo Lane
    40. Image 40 For 112 Echo Lane
    41. Image 41 For 112 Echo Lane
    42. Image 42 For 112 Echo Lane
    43. Image 43 For 112 Echo Lane
    44. Image 44 For 112 Echo Lane
    45. Image 45 For 112 Echo Lane
    46. Image 46 For 112 Echo Lane
    47. Image 47 For 112 Echo Lane
    48. Image 48 For 112 Echo Lane
    49. Image 49 For 112 Echo Lane
    50. Image 50 For 112 Echo Lane
    51. Image 51 For 112 Echo Lane
    52. Image 52 For 112 Echo Lane
    53. Image 53 For 112 Echo Lane
    54. Image 54 For 112 Echo Lane
    55. Image 55 For 112 Echo Lane
    56. Image 56 For 112 Echo Lane
    57. Image 57 For 112 Echo Lane
    58. Image 58 For 112 Echo Lane
    59. Image 59 For 112 Echo Lane
    60. Image 60 For 112 Echo Lane
    61. Image 61 For 112 Echo Lane
    62. Image 62 For 112 Echo Lane
    63. Image 63 For 112 Echo Lane
    64. Image 64 For 112 Echo Lane
    65. Image 65 For 112 Echo Lane
    66. Image 66 For 112 Echo Lane
    67. Image 67 For 112 Echo Lane
    68. Image 68 For 112 Echo Lane
    69. Image 69 For 112 Echo Lane
    70. Image 70 For 112 Echo Lane
    71. Image 71 For 112 Echo Lane
    72. Image 72 For 112 Echo Lane
    73. Image 73 For 112 Echo Lane
    74. Image 74 For 112 Echo Lane
    75. Image 75 For 112 Echo Lane
    76. Image 76 For 112 Echo Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,225,000

    Address: 112 Echo Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456

    Description

    CUSTOM BAY VIEW LUXURY IN OVATION! This stunning 4 bedroom/4 bath coastal retreat blends refined craftsmanship with unobstructed St. Joseph Bay views in one of Cape San Blas' most sought after communities. Positioned perfectly to capture glowing sunrises & serene water vistas, this home delivers the kind of coastal living that defines the Forgotten Coast. Inside, a bright & breezy layout showcases upscale finishes throughout. The first floor features its own comfortable living/family rooman ideal spot for guests or movie nightscomplete with a wet bar & easy access to outdoor spaces. Upstairs, the main living level is framed by expansive windows & full glass sliders that frame the bay like artwork, opens to a spacious covered deck perfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. The gourmet kitchen shines with custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, an oversized island, pot filler & built ins designed for effortless entertaining. The living & dining areas flow seamlessly, wrapped in natural light with designer touches at every turn. All four bedrooms include en suite baths. The third floor primary suite offers sweeping bay views, a spa style bath, walk in closet & a private balcony perfect for sunrise coffee or unwinding beneath the stars. Additional porches, thoughtful storage spaces & luxury finishes throughout make this home as functional as it is beautiful, offering room for guests, workspaces or relaxing retreats. Ovation offers unmatched amenities: bayfront infinity pool, Gulf side pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis & pickleball courts, lush green spaces & deeded beach access. With downtown Port St. Joe's shops, restaurants, marina, parks & year round community events just a short drive away, you're close to everything while still enjoying the peaceful Cape lifestyle. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 781685 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 112 Echo Lane
    • Viewed: 100
    • Price: $2,225,000
    • Price sqft: $612
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3638
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 179
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: BarFridge, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: OVATION ON CAPE SAN BLAS PHASE II PB 5 PGES 61-63 ORB 523/329 FR BEACH TO BAY LOT 38
    • Levels: ThreeOrMore
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 06370-440R
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 100
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 206-212 Watermark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $2,060,000.00 ($502.93 / sqft )

    206-212 Watermark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key quadplex across the street from the Gulf of America. Each unit is a 2 bedroom 1 full and 1/2 bath with an open floor plan and gulf views. These completely furnished units has a covered front

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784958
    2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3611 Cape San Blas Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $2,095,000.00 ($575.55 / sqft )

    3611 Cape San Blas Road More Like This

    ***2025 RENTAL INCOME: $205,000 ***2026 BOOKINGS AT $205,000 YTD AND ON TRACK FOR $225,000 Money maker AND beach renourishment has begun on the Cape! This gorgeous property is ready for you, an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 772185
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Dunes Drive, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $2,390,000.00 ($635.30 / sqft )

    221 Dunes Drive More Like This

    STRIKING 1ST TIER COASTAL RETREAT! Perfectly positioned in the heart of the gated Sugar Sands community, this new 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home delivers resort style amenities, sweeping Gulf views & though

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3762 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778682
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 Sugar Sand W, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $2,579,000.00 ($654.24 / sqft )

    124 Sugar Sand W More Like This

    A fabulous Sugar Sand Beach home in one of a kind Gated Coastal Community of only 64 homesites in Mexico Beach. This Coastal Community unique with its surroundings of protected Nature preserves. The B

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3942 sqft
    1. MLSID: 763252
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Sugar Sand, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $2,599,000.00 ($637.01 / sqft )

    201 Sugar Sand More Like This

    New Construction Water View home located in the new gulf front subdivision Sugar Sands in the coastal town of Mexico Beach offering gulf front pool, clubhouse and boardwalk. This 5 bedroom 4.5 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775731
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap