Active
    Property Photos
    6611 Stone River Road 103
    1. Image 1 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    2. Image 2 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    3. Image 3 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    4. Image 4 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    5. Image 5 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    6. Image 6 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    7. Image 7 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    8. Image 8 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    9. Image 9 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    10. Image 10 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    11. Image 11 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    12. Image 12 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    13. Image 13 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    14. Image 14 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    15. Image 15 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    16. Image 16 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    17. Image 17 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    18. Image 18 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    19. Image 19 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    20. Image 20 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    21. Image 21 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    22. Image 22 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    23. Image 23 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    24. Image 24 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    25. Image 25 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    26. Image 26 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    27. Image 27 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    28. Image 28 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    29. Image 29 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    30. Image 30 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    31. Image 31 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    32. Image 32 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    33. Image 33 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    34. Image 34 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    35. Image 35 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    36. Image 36 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    37. Image 37 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    38. Image 38 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    39. Image 39 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    40. Image 40 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    41. Image 41 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    42. Image 42 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    43. Image 43 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    44. Image 44 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    45. Image 45 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    46. Image 46 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    47. Image 47 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    48. Image 48 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    49. Image 49 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    50. Image 50 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    51. Image 51 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    52. Image 52 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    53. Image 53 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    54. Image 54 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    55. Image 55 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    56. Image 56 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    57. Image 57 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    58. Image 58 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    59. Image 59 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    60. Image 60 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    61. Image 61 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    62. Image 62 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    63. Image 63 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    64. Image 64 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    65. Image 65 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    66. Image 66 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    67. Image 67 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    68. Image 68 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    69. Image 69 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    70. Image 70 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    71. Image 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 6611 Stone River Road 103, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Description

    UNBEATABLE VALUE ON THE 6TH FAIRWAY IN BEAUTIFUL TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB! Priced at just $230,000, this bright and beautifully updated first floor condo offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle with breathtaking golf course views, a 1 car garage, and 1,202 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfectly positioned overlooking the 6th fairway, this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features two screened lanais one just off the kitchen, ideal for morning coffee, and the second overlooking the fairway where you can relax and enjoy peaceful sunset views. Inside, youll find an open and airy layout filled with natural light along with numerous updates including a new A/C (2023), luxury vinyl flooring (2024), new outdoor tile on both lanais (2024), updated lighting and fans, fresh interior paint (2025), a new dishwasher (2025), and a beautifully updated primary bathroom featuring a brand new shower (2026). The Verandas community is financially sound and neighbor friendly, with its own private pool. HOA fees cover nearly everything including building insurance, exterior maintenance, landscaping, water, premium cable, Wi Fi, community upkeep, and a roof replaced just 3 years ago. Your Class A Golf Membership conveys with the property, granting full access to Taras newly renovated 18 hole championship golf course and an impressive lineup of resort style amenities. Pickleball player? The brand new five court pickleball complex is just a short walk away. Residents also enjoy tennis, bocce, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center with steam room and jacuzzi, plus dining across six venues. The clubhouse is currently undergoing an exciting renovation and expansion project, expected to be completed around November 2026, adding even more value and luxury to the Tara lifestyle. Taras vibrant social scene includes wine tastings, travel clubs, and live entertainment, creating a true sense of community. Perfectly located near Lakewood Ranch and UTC with easy access to SRQ Airport and the stunning Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island, Longboat Key, and Siesta Key. Monthly rentals are permitted, making this an excellent investment opportunity, seasonal getaway, or full time residence. Experience where luxury, leisure, and Florida sunshine come together. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the Tara Golf & Country Club lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4666696 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6611 Stone River Road 103
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1337
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 210
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1202.00
    • Roof: Shake
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Association, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
    • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, TennisCourts
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: DryBar, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 4 TARA VERANDAS TWO CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.0700/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1731507008
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: GolfCourse
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

    4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667572
    2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668705
    2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
    3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6611 Stone River Road 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $254,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

    6611 Stone River Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated First Floor Condo with Golf Membership in Tara Golf & Country Club Enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this beautifully updated first f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1489 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.91 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686117
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4206 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

    4206 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable community of Fairways at Peridia! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic views. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688418
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Samantha Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 Caddie Drive E 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $249,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

    4215 Caddie Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Join the maintenance free community of Fairway Trace at Peridia designed for easy living and connection. This 2BR/2BA first floor condo offers a beautiful, centered lake view, ideal for peaceful morni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678673
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $270,000.00 ($181.94 / sqft )

    4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! This updated 1st floor end unit condo is truly move in ready and offers golf course views! The home features 2BR/2BA + a Den with a queen size Murphy bed unit that includes an attac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677756
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671811
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ivell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6318 Grand Oak Circle 204, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $275,000.00 ($148.25 / sqft )

    6318 Grand Oak Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live on vacation now! Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the desirable grand oaks at tara preserve! This *freshly painted* 3 bedroom, 2 bath *end unit condo* offers peaceful lake views from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678444
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5577 Key West Place 5577, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $249,900.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    5577 Key West Place 5577 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Community One of the areas best kept secrets, Harborage on Braden River offers a gated, Key Westinspired lifestyle surrounded by nature. Enjoy walking trails, a fishing pier, canoe/kayak l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675062
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brenda Landers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $240,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

    6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath GROUND floor condo in Fairway Gardens II at Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership required! IMPACT windows for your peace of mind. Neutral colors, plantation shutters, polyasp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672581
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap