Active
    Property Photos
    10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    1. Image 1 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    2. Image 2 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    3. Image 3 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    4. Image 6 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    5. Image 7 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    6. Image 8 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    7. Image 9 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    8. Image 10 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    9. Image 11 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    10. Image 12 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    11. Image 13 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    12. Image 14 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    13. Image 15 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    14. Image 16 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    15. Image 17 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    16. Image 18 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    17. Image 19 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    18. Image 20 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    19. Image 21 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    20. Image 22 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    21. Image 23 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    22. Image 24 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    23. Image 25 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    24. Image 26 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    25. Image 27 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    26. Image 28 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    27. Image 29 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    28. Image 30 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    29. Image 31 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    30. Image 32 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    31. Image 33 For 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $890,000

    Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 1401, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Welcome to Long Beach, Home of the most beautiful beaches in the World! This penthouse end unit has a 30A inspired breathtaking feel with Gulf views from every room. This spacious end unit features fully furnished 3BR/3BA with heavily upgraded furniture and dcor, new cabinets, new quartz countertops, a new coffee bar, new appliances, and much more. The buildings at Long Beach are only 14 stories tall, which allows you to avoid long elevator wait times. Two gulf front master bedrooms, 1 with a king size bed and a master bathroom. The other master bedroom has its own private bathroom and 2 queen size beds both with floor to ceiling glass windows with access to a balcony for a nice sunset Gulf view. The third bedroom has two full size beds and a private gulf front balcony. All bathrooms have recently been updated. LONG BEACH RESORT features beautiful landscaped tropical grounds, a 7500 square foot lagoon pool with waterfalls and palm tree islands, two heated Polynesian pools, three whirlpool spas, poolside bar and grill, 1300 feet of powder white beach frontage 24 hour gated security. On site availability of beach chair & umbrella rentals, jet ski, para sailing, banana boat rides and more. Enjoy being close to the best local restaurants, entertainment, and shopping (including Walmart) and just a short drive to Pier Park. Short and long term rentals allowed. Contact your agent and schedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 763778 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 1401
    • Viewed: 123
    • Price: $890,000
    • Price sqft: $503
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1769
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 573
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Metal
    • Stories: 14
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWERS I 47D3 UNIT 1-1401 TYPE A PNTHSE ORB 1755 P 1832 3BR 3B 1769 H&C ORB 4365 P 2005
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34881-251-125
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1401
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 123
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $920,000.00 ($498.11 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater Tower 1 901, a beautiful 9th floor corner residence in the prestigious Tower I at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat perfectly captures the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787594
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $960,000.00 ($519.76 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 301 More Like This

    This stunning beach condo is a highly sought after corner unit featuring floor to ceiling windows in the main living, dining, and kitchen areas, as well as in both primary suitesshowcasing breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782204
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10513 Front Beach  2-1301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $849,000.00 ($479.93 / sqft )

    10513 Front Beach 2-1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very desirable 3 bedroom with a lockout unit in Long Beach Tower 2. This unit has 2 gulf front primary bedrooms, enter the huge balcony from either primary bedroom and living room. The unit has been u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787332
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 2201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

    10611 Front Beach Road 2201 More Like This

    Experience the best of Gulf front living and investment potential with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath penthouse residence at Ocean Ritz, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after low density be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786894
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Road 200, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $815,000.00 ($478.57 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Road 200 More Like This

    Welcome to 11757 Front Beach Road W200, a spacious and thoughtfully updated 3 bed condo in Panama City Beach designed for both everyday comfort and coastal living with panoramic views, and a fully upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789433
    2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $999,999.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater Tower 2 901, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath beachfront corner residence on the 9th floor of the prestigious Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort Tower II. This highly coveted ''

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789164
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $950,000.00 ($537.03 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach Road 906 More Like This

    Fully reimagined Gulf front 3BR/3BA at Long Beach Resort with a rare, open concept floor plan. This ninth floor residence in Tower I stands out as one of the few units in the building to have the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788673
    2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $899,000.00 ($486.74 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 212 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater 212, a beautifully renovated and highly sought after west facing corner unit in Tower II. It's the only one of its kind on the market and has huge rental potential! This unique 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783707
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

    10611 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

    Finding a true four bedroom, four bathroom condo on the Gulf is a rarity in Panama City Beach, Florida. This exceptional Ocean Ritz unit is designed for versatility, offering the perfect layout for a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783146
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $949,000.00 ($579.72 / sqft )

    10611 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

    Amazing Gulf views with unobstructed sunrises and sunsets from the oversized balcony of this COMPLETELY UPDATED and well maintained 3rd floor 4 bedroom/4 bath condo in Ocean Ritz! With $104k in renta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781197
    2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap