Active
    Property Photos
    2482 Roxbury Road
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 2482 Roxbury Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

    Description

    Winter Park Charm Today Endless Possibilities Tomorrow. Welcome to a rare find in one of Winter Parks most sought after neighborhoods. This cozy 2BR/1BA bungalow is full of charm and sits on a spacious quarter acre lot, giving you room to dream big. The home itself is in great conditionbright, clean, and move in ready. But what truly sets this property apart is the location and land. With new construction and beautifully updated homes all around, this is the perfect spot for anyone looking to build something special. Enjoy the home as it is, rent it out for steady income, or start planning your future build in a prime Winter Park setting. A property with this kind of potential doesnt come around often.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406443 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2482 Roxbury Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $315
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1948
    • Bldg sqft: 1271
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 913.00
    • Other Structures: Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Edgewater High
    • Middle School: College Park Middle
    • School Elementary: Killarney Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: GLENCOE SUB L/132 E 40.5 FT OF LOT 2 & W28.5 FT OF LOT 3 BLK K
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-22-29-2996-11-021
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2779 Sanbina Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $439,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

    2779 Sanbina Street Reduced More Like This

    Rare opportunity in the heart of 32789 priced under $500K, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Winter Park home delivers the location, lot, and bones that buyers in this zip code rarely find at this price poi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388746
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Caroline Fiore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pinewood Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $415,000.00 ($309.47 / sqft )

    1518 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Income producing home with a detached in law apartment in a prime central Orlando location ideal for a house hack, long term rental, or short term rental (Airbnb allowed). The main house is a two bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369571
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Daniel Grieb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2889 Rouen Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $399,500.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    2889 Rouen Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to 2889 Rouen Avenue, Fresh exterior paint and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,140 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features a bright and f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961275
    2. Provided by HELLOSOLD LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 Lake Fair Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

    405 Lake Fair Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully rebuilt, not just renovated. This Winter Park home at 405 Lake Fair Ln has been completely transformed from top to bottom, with all major systems

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393594
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 950 Hanover Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $470,000.00 ($233.60 / sqft )

    950 Hanover Avenue More Like This

    Preferred lender credit available. Welcome home to your peaceful retreat tucked away near the end of a quiet street with views of Lake Wilderness. Completely updated in 2017, move in ready so you can

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398273
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Michael Domi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap