Active
    Property Photos
    1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 1413 Garden Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    FOR RENT Close to LAKE NONA! Available NOW for quick move in! Gorgeous 3 BED / 2.5 BATH home with a private backyard located in the highly desirable community of The Arbors at Meadow Woods. This beautifully maintained home features modern finishes throughout, including upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, neutral paint, and a spacious open floor plan. The first floor offers ceramic tile flooring and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for entertaining guests or hosting dinner parties. The stunning kitchen overlooks the main living space, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. A convenient 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy. The spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a separate water closet, and a step in shower. Enjoy resort style living with community amenities including a swimming pool, playground, outdoor pavilion, and dog park. Prime location with easy access to Florida Turnpike and SR 417. Just 1520 minutes from Orlando International Airport and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Photos are for illustration purposes only; some images are from model homes or similar units. Schedule your private showing today, dont miss this opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406412 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1413 Garden Arbor Lane
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2513
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: BURBANK
    • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1969.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Lake High School
    • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
    • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Arbors at Meadow Woods Homeowners Association, Inc
    • Association Phone: (407) 333-7787
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-24-29-0080-01-460
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369107
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact John Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142417
    2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    3012 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! Spacious and Beautiful Town House, In Wyndham Lakes next to Medical City, minutes from Downtown Orlando, International Airport, and Shopping/ Restaurant area. Easy access

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360307
    2. Provided by 2 GOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Lerma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144191
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marleny German
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146121
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392595
    2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Casique
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139088
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,299.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,392heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502900
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Cathy Behe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372166
    2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Andrea Pointon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Mandavilla Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    1746 Mandavilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy home just for you.It located on a quiet Cul de sac inside the desirable community of Meadow Creek. It total has 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. It is so nice because of th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404858
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mia Guan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap