Active
    Property Photos
    2490 Shelby Circle
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 2490 Shelby Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 2490 Shelby Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located at 2490 Shelby Circle in the desirable Lakeside community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly combines style, functionality, and the Florida lifestyle. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the inviting layout featuring formal living and dining areas, a spacious open concept family room, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative backsplash, recessed lighting, and ample cabinet and counter space. Beautiful ceramic tile flooring installed throughout the home in 2018 adds durability and modern appeal. The spacious primary suite offers a fully remodeled bathroom with dual sinks, an oversized shower with glass enclosure, and updated finishes creating a relaxing retreat. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. Enjoy outdoor living year round in the covered lanai and paved patio area, perfect for gatherings and entertaining, all overlooking the newly fenced backyard for added privacy. Additional major upgrades include new windows and sliding glass doors replaced in 2024. Residents of Lakeside enjoy fantastic community amenities including tennis courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic outdoor spaces. Conveniently located just minutes from the Florida Turnpike and SR 417, providing easy access to Orlando, Lake Nona Medical City, Orlando International Airport, world famous attractions, shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, sports complexes, and entertainment. Low HOA fee of only $300 annually! Whether youre a first time homebuyer, growing family, or investor, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406294 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2490 Shelby Circle
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2160
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3174 / -81.3452
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34743
    • Subdivision: Shelby Place
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    • Contact: Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
    • 407-545-6430
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1642.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Artermis/Doraliz Fernandez
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SHELBY PLACE PB 8 PG 53-54 LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-2143-0001-0010
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: KMPU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $425,000.00 ($157.00 / sqft )

    2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller with this new price drop!!! Brand new roof before closing, no cdd, low hoa and perfect location. Updated & move in ready home in prime kissimmee location! Welcome to 2609 waterline st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2707 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136143
    2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
    3. Contact William Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 172 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $409,998.00 ($157.69 / sqft )

    172 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2 story excellent condition. Wood burning brick fire place close to shopping..traveling.. new roof 2023.. new air condition 2024 , plenty of space for everyday living and entert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135147
    2. Provided by FLORIDA BUYERS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Juliet Thelwell-Romney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $450,000.00 ($156.90 / sqft )

    2620 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assigned public schools include Ventura Elementary, Parkway Middle, and Tohopekaliga High School. The home is conveniently located near everyday essentials, with grocery stores, shopping, and services

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2868 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142331
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 132 Sandalwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $389,793.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

    132 Sandalwood Drive More Like This

    Discover your future home in the vibrant heart of Kissimmee! This delightful property offers a generous 2,493 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfort and functionality. Ideally located just st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2493 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327183
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ismely Castellanos, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2426 Timothy Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $365,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

    2426 Timothy Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Wowww!!!! Mesmerizing curb appeal, freshly painted inside and out, new upgraded appliances, upgraded Bathrooms an open concept design, vaulted ceilings, and no rear neighbors, this home tr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377132
    2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ernani Sena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3168 Montserrat Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $444,990.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

    3168 Montserrat Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Segovia community of Kissimmee! This stunning two story residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and outdoor li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2669 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404284
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Pablo Bernal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2120 Marisol Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $440,000.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

    2120 Marisol Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. INVESTOR ALERT! Prime property in an prime location and with excellent tenants. A 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home in the Marisol community with a pond view an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406110
    2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
    3. Contact Priya Rajan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap