Active
    Property Photos
    5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

    Description

    Discover your Florida oasis in the peaceful Blackstone Landing community. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright, open floor plan perfect for modern living. The spacious kitchen flows into a light filled living area, but the true highlight is the private, screened in swimming pool and lanaiyour own sanctuary for relaxing or entertaining. The master suite offers a quiet retreat, while the split floor plan ensures privacy for guests. Ideally located near Poinciana Blvd, you're minutes from shopping, dining, and major attractions. A perfect blend of comfort and convenience awaits you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405779 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5289 Sunset Canyon Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2846
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2846.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Poinciana High School
    • Middle School: Horizon Middle
    • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Stairway, Accessible Washer/Dryer
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Blackstone Landing Homeowners Association
    • Association Phone: (877) 221-6919
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BLACKSTONE LANDING PHASE 1 PB 16 PGS 43-45 LOT 58
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-26-28-2661-0001-0580
    • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
    • View: Garden, Pool
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2665 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

    2665 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Amazing home with Mother in law suite attached included! Live on one side and Airbnb the other unit or use the whole home. Choose all your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329873
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2659 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

    2659 Trafalgar Boulevard New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6224304
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2663 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

    2663 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6224312
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 404 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $449,900.00 ($117.38 / sqft )

    404 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 6 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home with Pond Views in Stepping Stone Preserve Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious and modern home offers comfort, style, and flexibility in the highly desirable Step

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3833 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377828
    2. Provided by PRIVILEGE REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS INC
    3. Contact Luis Morales Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4910 Harold Stanley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $475,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    4910 Harold Stanley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key and FULLY FURNISHED in a desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee, making it ideal for primary residence, or as investment property! BRAND NEW ROOF (March 2026), NEW FLOORING in all bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3262 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379573
    2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
    3. Contact Mauricio Doche
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5411 Dahlia Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $475,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

    5411 Dahlia Reserve Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Looking for the perfect pool home this summer to beat the Florida heat? Look no further! This spacious 6 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers over 2,568 square feet of comfortable living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405913
    2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4210 Barbuda Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $453,764.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

    4210 Barbuda Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Large Kitchen Island | No Rear Neighbors | Deep Backyard | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6308302
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap