Active
    Property Photos
    1494 Seashore Circle
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 1494 Seashore Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,990

    Address: 1494 Seashore Circle, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This Hatteras two story floorplan offers a spacious, open concept design with soaring 10' ceilings on the first floor and 9' ceilings upstairs, creating a bright and airy living environment. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, dual sink vanity, and a generous walk in closet. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home includes a gourmet kitchen with a large island, breakfast bar, and walk in pantry, seamlessly connecting to the main living and dining areas. Step outside to the covered lanai, perfect for outdoor dining and year round Florida living. With flexible spaces and thoughtfully designed upgrades, this Hatteras delivers the perfect blend of modern comfort, luxury finishes, and functional living ideal for todays homebuyers seeking style and versatility. Located across from the brand new Celebration amenity center (expected completion late 2026) featuring pool, fitness room, club room, and playground.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405114 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1494 Seashore Circle
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $799,990
    • Price sqft: $283
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2827
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Hatteras
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1945.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Grand Manors
    • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 2B PB 37 PGS 20-49 LOT 512
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-25-27-3693-0001-5120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2101 Antilles Club Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $725,000.00 ($215.52 / sqft )

    2101 Antilles Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Presenting the builders showcase home, featuring the very best of the Four Seasons at Orlando 55+ community. This former model is perched along hole #17 (par 3) of the Mystic Dunes Golf Course and st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384009
    2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rob Rahter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $725,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    1840 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR, PRICED TO SELL!! Located less than 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and with easy access to I 4, US 192, and US 27, the home offers unmatched convenience to Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394420
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ariel Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

    1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4041 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5119586
    2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eugene Petriella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1576 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $729,000.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

    1576 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate vacation retreat and investment opportunity at 1576 Nassau Point Trail in the highly sought after Solara Resort! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished pool home gen

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340416
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 481 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $730,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

    481 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover elevated vacation living at 481 Lasso Drive, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom residence nestled within the exclusive gated community of Encore at Reunion. Offered fully furnished, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389627
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8934 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $734,900.00 ($140.62 / sqft )

    8934 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at 8934 Coconut Breeze Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool and spa home located in Phase 2 of Solara Resort, just steps from the clubhouse and resort amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5226 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396867
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Dixon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $734,900.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

    9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury pool and spa home in Solara Resort, just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396881
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Dixon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8905 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $735,000.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

    8905 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom lake view property is located in the sought after community of solara resort. It's a short term rental community with a stunning 4 star

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5218 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406062
    2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $738,000.00 ($184.50 / sqft )

    420 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the exclusive gated community of Reunion West, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath luxury residence built in 2020 is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style living. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362283
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Nohora Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7717 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $739,900.00 ($191.19 / sqft )

    7717 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home is nestled the Encore at Reunion community. Offered fully furnished and professionally themed, it features a home theater and game room. This home is ready for

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6287000
    2. Provided by SDLP REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Synthia De La Portilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap