Active
    Property Photos
    5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 5967 Windhover Drive 7d, ORLANDO, FL 32819

    Description

    Beautiful 2 story condo located in the desirable Windhover Condominium community, just minutes from Universal Studios, International Drive, Premium Outlets, restaurants, shopping, and major highways. This spacious unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with an open living and dining area, a functional kitchen, and a private patio perfect for relaxing. Both bedrooms are located upstairs, providing privacy and comfort. The community features a swimming pool, tennis courts, and well maintained common areas. Excellent location for primary residence or investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405008 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5967 Windhover Drive 7d
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 999
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 999.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Windhover Association, Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-07-003
    • Unit Number: 7D
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,695.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1139 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386499
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7618 Arezzo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    7618 Arezzo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright, open layout and comfortable living spaces. The kitchen flows into the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391865
    2. Provided by LET'S OWN FL, LLC
    3. Contact Danniella Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7731 Udine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,850.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    7731 Udine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single home features 2 bedroom 1 bath, ready to move in, great location, carport, huge lot, requires only One Deposit and first month at move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398980
    2. Provided by CNGROUP REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Amadeo Mazzolini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5810 Windhover Drive 581, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    5810 Windhover Drive 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is ready for you. Located in a quiet community, this place offers an unbeatable location, close to everything you can think of. All living space is inviting a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910349
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7872 Sugar View Court 7872, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,900.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    7872 Sugar View Court 7872 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This highly sought after condo features a one car garage and a serene screened in patio overlooking lush trees. The kitchen boasts elegant granite countertops, and the unit includes a washer, dryer, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393801
    2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ye Kang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,900.00 ($0.30 / sqft )

    6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfortable and welcoming residence in Orlando offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed for easy and relaxed everyday living. This home features 999 sq ft of functional space, good natural ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6418 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142969
    2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 999 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145014
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Brendan Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7511 Seurat Street 205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,720.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    7511 Seurat Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sandlake Private Residences in Orlando. This residence offers a functional layout and access to excellent communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391765
    2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Julien Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7511 Seurat Street 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    7511 Seurat Street 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a gated community in the Dr. Phillips area. This residence features a well designed open floor plan with updated interior finishes throughout,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400445
    2. Provided by PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Denis Bochkov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4834 Ute Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    4834 Ute Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable and cozy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient location, situated just 10 minutes from the highly anticipated E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389059
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Annie Resto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap