Active
    Property Photos
    3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 3041 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Beautiful newer construction end unit townhome available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a large island perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, youll find spacious bedrooms with plush carpeting, including a comfortable primary suite with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The layout also includes convenient upstairs laundry and flexible space for a home office or guest rooms. Enjoy the added privacy of an end unit, a 2 car garage with an extended driveway, and a well maintained community with sidewalks and green space. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Available July 1st, schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404443 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3041 Douglas Fir Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2174
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1476.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Wekiva High
    • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
    • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management- Chris Smith
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-21-28-5575-01-080
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2607 Harrier Court Joy, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,802.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    2607 Harrier Court Joy Virtual Tour More Like This

    14 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1672 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397282
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3625 Rollin O Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    3625 Rollin O Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious rental on a 0.41 acre fenced lot featuring a detached guest house and air conditioned metal storage building. The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, while the detached unit includ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111801
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Ed Sloniker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2284 Pickford Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    2284 Pickford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedroom 2 bath Beautiful and well maintained home featuring an open floor plan with high 10 ft ceilings and a split bedroom layout. Huge private yard and large screened lanai. The upgraded kitchen i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385475
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Araque
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1859 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    1859 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome located at 1859 Pinecliff Drive in Apopka, FL. Designed with both style and convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404922
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2607 Harrier Court Sunrise, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,275.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    2607 Harrier Court Sunrise Virtual Tour More Like This

    13 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this cur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397325
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 356 4th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    356 4th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Apopka new construction nestled in the heart of Apopka, FL. This charming residence boasts three spacious bedrooms, two full bathroom and one car garage, making it an ideal space for co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395231
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3105 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    3105 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new townhome available for rent in Apopka! Be the first to live in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the sought after Meadowlark Landing community. This spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379523
    2. Provided by SKY CONSULTANTS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Sherlyn Arauma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 342 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    342 Lady Palm Street New Construction More Like This

    Move in special:$1,000 credit applied to April Rent. Brand new townhome for rent in the gated community of Emerson Point in Apopka. This corner unit property features 3 bedrooms + den, ideal for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144160
    2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
    3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 13th  , APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    435 13th Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior, concrete driveway,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385046
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1991 Stake Out Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    1991 Stake Out Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home at 1991 Stake Out Way is a warm and inviting place designed for comfortable living. This beautiful property features four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for fam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388138
    2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Elaine Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap