Active
    Property Photos
    13661 Granger Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 13661 Granger Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695,000

    Address: 13661 Granger Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827

    Description

    This luxurious estate home in Laureate Park/Lake Nona sits on an oversized corner lot on Square Lake. Enjoy the fantastic views and gorgeous sunsets from your own extended covered front porch. Totaling 4,650 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this impressive home features so many high end upgrades that you feel as though you are living in a model home. From the beautiful porcelain tile on the first floor to the extraordinary wood beams in Formal Living, Great Room, Dining Room and Sunroom, you will see the dedication and love put into this home. The gourmet kitchen features two custom islands, double stack kitchen cabinets, gas appliances, double build in fridge, butlers pantry with wine cooler, and a large walk in pantry. Next to the kitchen is a built in breakfast nook and built in mudroom. Many areas of the home have been pre wired for speakers and a Vivint home security system. The second floor has hardwood floors throughout with the laundry room, 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms upstairs. The spacious primary bedroom features a gorgeous master bathroom and two built out master closets. This home provides multiple options to entertain family and friends enjoy the views from your large upper terrace or relax in your backyard oasis with covered summer kitchen, putting green, and a beautiful salt water pool and hot tub along with a pool house/Mother in law Suite with full bath. You also have a covered breezeway to a spacious detached 3 car garage. Enjoy the 44 miles of biking, jogging, and walking trails inside the community and all the amenities of Laureate Park aquatic center, fitness center, dog park, community garden, tons of parks and green spaces, Fiber Optics 1GBPS internet and more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403888 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13661 Granger Avenue
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,695,000
    • Price sqft: $365
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 4650
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4650.00
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Service Residential HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 5A 83/77 LOT 184
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4860-01-840
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: PD/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13726 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,890,000.00 ($284.13 / sqft )

    13726 Tybee Beach Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated in the private, gated enclave of Isles of Lake Nona, this 2023 built residence offers refined waterfront living on two sides, providing excepti

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6652 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374447
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Shane Carson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10938 Savona Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,599,000.00 ($262.39 / sqft )

    10938 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!!! This one is a must see! Lovingly cared for by the original owner and just waiting for you to put your touch on it. Very large property (Pulte Sunchase Model) so its over 5000 sf of li

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6094 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373094
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS SE
    3. Contact Valerie Wanzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9652 English Laurel Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,994,900.00 ($302.58 / sqft )

    9652 English Laurel Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living in the heart of Lake Nona with this designer enhanced Toll Brothers Corbeil Farmhouse, a meticulously upgraded estate located in the prestigious gated community of Laurel Poin

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362345
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Virginia Bellhorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13093 Lessing Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,550,000.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

    13093 Lessing Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within a landscape of curated greenery, this 4,275 square foot estate offers an immediate sense of arrival. The expansive front porch serves as a serene introduction to the homes interior, whe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959380
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Maggie Olivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12515 Bovet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,550,000.00 ($272.65 / sqft )

    12515 Bovet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing an exceptional opportunity in the gated Preserve at Laureate Parkthis elegantly appointed Russell Model by Taylor Morrison blends refined design with modern comfort in one of Lake Nonas mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5685 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390382
    2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14454 Haroche Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,625,000.00 ($298.82 / sqft )

    14454 Haroche Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of Laureate Parks most exceptional Modern Farmhouse offerings in the heart of Lake Nona. One of only five Saint Lawrence models by Ashton Woods Homes ever built with the highly sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5438 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403544
    2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA PRIME REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Albin Hubscher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap