Active
    Property Photos
    11136 Einbender Road
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 11136 Einbender Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,999

    Address: 11136 Einbender Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3/2 Pool Home in a great family neighborhood. No HOA dues! 2 virtually staged photos (all other photos actual). Fully remodeled charming three bedroom two bath home nestled in a cul de sac in the coveted Chelsea Parc subdivision. Prime 32825 location close to UCF, top schools, Waterford Lakes Town Center for shopping and dining, and easy access to 408 and 417. Back on the market after massive updates in the last couple of months. 2026 new EnergyStar rated Certain teed Silver Birch roof, 2026 new gutters (east side), 2026 new vinyl fence (west side), 2026 new 50gal hot water heater, 2026 new Hayward SuperPump VS pool pump and filter, 2026 new pool Aiper S1 robot vacuum, new granite countertops, all new floors, new stained glass front door, new paint inside and out, Ring security cameras, 2018 HVAC system, new 2025 Pex Plumbing pipe system. Adjacent to the kitchen, the one car garage has been enclosed into a bonus room w/ AC ventilation. With this room, the house is over 1400 under AC. This home is a gem, combining comfort, style, and location. Realtor Owned Listing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401836 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11136 Einbender Road
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $399,999
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1468
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1216.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: University High
    • Middle School: Legacy Middle
    • School Elementary: Lawton Chiles Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Roof
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CHELSEA PARC EAST PHASE 1 A 33/12 LOT 23
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-22-31-1268-00-230
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

    2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343188
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Marianne Khozam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1558 Brookebridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $420,000.00 ($237.02 / sqft )

    1558 Brookebridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful MOVE IN READY | FULLY FENCED | oversized CORNER LOT home features five bedrooms, a spacious kitchen and living room. This home has a large porch in the front and a LARGE WOOD DECK in the bac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1772 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395219
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Xiomara Pratts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

    8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391676
    2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact John Henthorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1731 Grayson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $479,900.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

    1731 Grayson Drive More Like This

    Versatile Property with Over Half an Acre No HOA This is a unique opportunity to own a property with over half an acre of land, offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. Whether you are

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378119
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Martin Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $388,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

    1065 Martin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sutton Ridge Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Welcome to this well maintained freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Sutton Ridge community. Featuring a rare 2 single car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394250
    2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Dannel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 Andover Cay Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $479,000.00 ($180.89 / sqft )

    4207 Andover Cay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable part of the east side of Orlando. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath with bonus room, a warm welcome into the formal living room and dining room. You will l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400407
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Andy Quach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

    7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385029
    2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Oanh Vo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Mellowood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $469,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

    825 Mellowood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey, Stop the car! we found the one. Meticulously cared for and deeply cherished, this residence offers more than beautiful spacesit offers a lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504172
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mariana Murillo Carvajal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

    211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147279
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Santacruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

    10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2263 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396341
    2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rick Singh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap