Active
    Property Photos
    8806 135th Street Road
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 8806 135th Street Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

    Address: 8806 135th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Ocala features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook Ups, and Two Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to provide long term leases and 24/7 Emergency Maintenance! Amenity Fees May Apply. Please see last photo in reel for all applicable DISCLAIMERS. Visit our Kairos Living website to tour this home on your schedule with our Self Tour feature and apply today! Please Note: The advertised rent amount covers the base rent only. Additional monthly charges include a $29.99 Smart Home Fee and a $9.99 Utility Management Fee. Other charges, such as pet rent, may apply depending on your specific needs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401563 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8806 135th Street Road
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,995
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1747
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1747.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8012-1483-01
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8005 134th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
    $2,150.00

    8005 134th Loop Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Marion Oaks! This well maintained property features an open layout with high ceilings, multiple living areas, and a split bedroom floor plan for adde

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    1. MLSID: 853554
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14055 48th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,795.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    14055 48th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, located in a quiet and desirable community in Ocala. This modern home offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397133
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nayane Seabra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4309 143rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,799.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    4309 143rd Lane Road More Like This

    Come see this fully fenced, pet friendly property ideally located less than 3 miles from I 75.Conveniently close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets, coffee shops, and more, this home offers both co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722719
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14228 48th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    14228 48th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful rental home located in the heart of Ocala! This well maintained property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,578 sq ft of comfortable living spaceperfect for families or anyone looking f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393099
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397242
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13775 47th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,799.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    13775 47th Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living with the expansive feel of 10' ceilings, a functional open floorplan, and sleek modern design, all without the hassle of carpeting. Enjoy the large yard, perfect for outdoor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501922
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Kevin Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3022 168th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    3022 168th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Orchid Model, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Vacant, on Lockbox. First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this newer 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2147 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718046
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
    3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4428 132nd Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,800.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4428 132nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2023 built home for rent in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers approximately 1,600 square feet of heated living space with a bright, o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718750
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Jorge Guillen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 25th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    17399 25th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Recently built in 2022, First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Ocala is available for rent at $1,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1778 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722595
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
    3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13215 77th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    13215 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new haven at 13215 SW 77th Ave in the neighborhood of Marion Oaks, Ocala, Florida. Upon entering, you're greeted by a spacious foyer tha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1788 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724149
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap