Active
    Property Photos
    2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

    Address: 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

    Description

    Nestled in a peaceful setting within the serene Cedarwood Village community, this charming one story Winter Park condo offers a quiet retreat away from traffic noise, with a rear wooden fence for no visible neighbors for added privacy. The spacious 27 foot tiled and enclosed lanai creates the perfect place to relax and enjoy the tranquil surroundings. Cedarwood Village also offers low maintenance living, with lawn care included in the HOA, along with amenities such as rebuilt tennis courts, a recently remodeled pool, a clubhouse, dog walking areas, and newly paved roads. Conveniently located in a highly rated school district and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, the property is also just minutes from Full Sail University, Valencia College, and UCF. Inside, the condo is beautifully updated and shows the care of meticulous owners. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, matching cabinetry, and an eat in area with sliding doors leading to the private patio, while the bathrooms and dining room wet bar are finished with the same stylish cabinets and granite. The split floor plan includes tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood floors in the bedrooms. The large living and dining spaces feature vaulted ceilings with skylights for abundant natural light, along with a cozy wood burning fireplace. French doors from the living room open to the enclosed lanai, while the primary suite also has direct lanai access, ample closet space, and a private bath with both a tub and shower. Additional features include an interior laundry closet adjacent to the kitchen, updated plumbing, a roof replaced in 2018, new ductwork installed in 2023, and a $4,500 seller credit at closing toward a new AC. Two assigned parking spaces are located directly in front of the unit. Tenants will be moving out May 31, 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2383 Sun Valley Circle 2383
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $269,000
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1295.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Howell High
    • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
    • School Elementary: English Estates Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Joanne Donaldson
    • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: UNIT 2383 BLDG 15 CEDARWOOD VILLAGE NO. 1 ORB 1306 PG 483
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-21-30-516-1500-2383
    • Unit Number: 2383
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2336 Sun Valley Circle Bldg 20, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $295,000.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

    2336 Sun Valley Circle Bldg 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell!!! This is the largest floorplan in the community. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a loft that you can use as a third bedroom, home office, or gym. Welcome to the established and well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1669 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342993
    2. Provided by PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Lizzie Beaudoin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $265,000.00 ($160.70 / sqft )

    2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfectly situated just minutes from shopping and the vibrant downtown Winter Park area! This light filled end unit offers an op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146437
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7484 Canford Court 8, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

    7484 Canford Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This three bedroom, three bath updated Winter Park townhome style condo is located in a quiet complex, a perfect place to call home. It's just minutes away from the University of Central Florida, Full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402492
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Greg Harrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7707 Country Place 4, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

    7707 Country Place 4 More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA single story condo in peaceful Goldenrod Villas, Winter Park. Enjoy an insulated, screen enclosed lanai with its own AC unit, plus a brand new backyard deck and private pat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130467
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Stephanie Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2384 Sun Valley Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $269,900.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

    2384 Sun Valley Circle More Like This

    Great opportunity to own this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms single story, ground level, end unit condo located within the quaint community of Cedarwood Village with a desirable Winter Park address! This lig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386755
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Anna Lohr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2317 Sun Valley Circle 2317, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $269,000.00 ($207.72 / sqft )

    2317 Sun Valley Circle 2317 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this charming, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the heart of Winter Park! Step inside to an inviting living room with a vaulted ceiling. The fully eq

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398500
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5143 Lazy Oaks Drive 5143, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

    5143 Lazy Oaks Drive 5143 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet Living in the Desirable Lazy Oaks Community of Winter Park. Welcome to the peaceful, well established community of Lazy Oaks in highly sought after Winter Park. This hidden gem offers b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398856
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Mindy Machock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap