Active
    Property Photos
    6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,990

    Address: 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34773

    Description

    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home located at 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend in Saint Cloud. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,489 square feet of comfortable living space. The well planned floorplan features an open concept living space that seamlessly connects the main gathering areas, creating an ideal environment for both daily living and entertaining. The owner's bedroom is conveniently located on the upper level, providing privacy and comfort. Key features include: 4 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom upstairs 3 full bathrooms 2,489 square feet of living space Open concept design connecting main living areas 2 car garage The Saint Cloud neighborhood offers excellent proximity to parks, making outdoor recreation easily accessible for families and nature enthusiasts. The area provides a peaceful setting while maintaining convenient access to essential services and amenities. This new construction home showcases quality design elements and craftsmanship that M/I Homes is known for delivering. The thoughtful layout maximizes space efficiency while creating comfortable areas for relaxation and daily activities. With its combination of functional design, desirable location, and new construction quality, this home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a well appointed residence in Saint Cloud.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399186 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6891 Yellow Warbler Bend
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $539,990
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3254
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Santa Barbara II - B1
    • Builder Name: M/I Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2489.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Harmony High
    • Middle School: Harmony Middle
    • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Hunter Chastain
    • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BAY LAKE FARMS AT SAINT CLOUD PB 34 PGS 165-171 LOT 56
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-26-31-3673-0001-0560
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: LDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6952 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $515,000.00 ($73.89 / sqft )

    6952 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and move in ready single family home located in the highly desirable Harmony West community. This spacious residence features a functional open concept floor plan with modern finishes, gener

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142173
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Nazly Loaiza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3224 Oxbow Court, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $498,500.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

    3224 Oxbow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, spacious home in the highly sought after Harmony communitya gated, family friendly neighborhood known for its top rated, A rated schools and exceptional amenities. This th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3518 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146906
    2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3415 Feathergrass Ct, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
    $599,900.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

    3415 Feathergrass Ct More Like This

    Summer is right around the corner, make a splash in your own private pool home with a summer kitchen and fenced yard! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath Jackson Model with a 2 car garage is located in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3864 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148249
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Jeanine Corcoran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $499,000.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

    6973 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, MULTIPLE OFFERS PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY Monday 05/11/26 5P This beautifully designed 2023 built home offering space, comfort, and modern Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405574
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6753 Yellow Warbler Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
    $624,990.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

    6753 Yellow Warbler Bend New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Located at 6753 Yellow Warbler Bend in the Bay Lake Farms community of Saint Cloud, Florida, this expansive two story home offers 3,556 square feet of well designed living space wi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399083
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6818 Goldflower Ave, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $600,000.00 ($127.47 / sqft )

    6818 Goldflower Ave More Like This

    Welcome to 6818 Goldflower Ave in the highly desirable Harmony community of Harmony, Florida, where space, comfort, and natural beauty come together in this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4707 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911008
    2. Provided by EASY REALTY
    3. Contact Greg Owen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap