Active
    Property Photos
    1226 10th Street
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 1226 10th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 1226 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Apopka! Built just 8 years ago, this home offers modern living with comfort and convenience in mind. As an end unit, this home is filled with an abundance of natural light and sits on a larger corner lot, providing added privacy and outdoor space not typically found in townhome living. Step inside to find a spacious and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home has been well cared for, making it truly move in ready for its next owner. Enjoy a prime location with easy access to Highway 429, making commuting a breeze. Youll also love being just minutes from grocery stores, shopping, dining, and local schools, providing everything you need right at your fingertips. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low maintenance lifestyle, this townhome is a must see! Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398605 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1226 10th Street
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2182
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 27
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.6636 / -81.4905
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32703
    • Subdivision: Ambergate
    • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    • Contact: Dayna Dallas
    • 407-440-4900
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1552.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 137.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sharon Hill
    • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: AMBERGATE 91/72 LOT 84 THAT PART MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS: BEG SW COR OF SAID LOT 84 TH N00-01-47W 46.57 FT TH S89-58-25E 45.05 FT TO PT OF CURV CONCAV SW HAVRAD OF 50 FT & CENT ANG OF 58-57-52 & CHORD BEARING OF S46-59-29E TH ALONG SAIDCURV 75.02 F T TH S89-58-13W 10.3 FT TH N00-01-47W 2.33 FT TH S89-58-13W 35.89 FTTH S44-58-13W 1.41 FT TH S00-01-17E 1.34 FT TH S89-58-13W 47.69 FT TO THE POB
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 14-21-28-0151-00-840
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3013 Alessa Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $308,999.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    3013 Alessa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that perfectly balances style and function. The open, bright layout feels inviting and spacious, with living and dining areas that f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356423
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1395 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $325,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1395 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering one years worth paid HOA dues. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka. This rare corner unit boasts ove

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405888
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

    3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366765
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

    1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393516
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact David Berlant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $364,981.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

    2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2155 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368676
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

    474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1691 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400863
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

    1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324345
    2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
    3. Contact Joyce Tang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

    2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146420
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5160 Greenshade Grove Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $319,990.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

    5160 Greenshade Grove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. As you step inside the Aurora, you are greeted by an inviting open concept gathering room, seamlessly connecting the dining room and kitchen. The flowing layout creates an expansiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402694
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1264 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $318,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

    1264 Seburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    *SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000.00 IN CONCESSIONS TO THE BUYER.* Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopk

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383627
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap