Active
    Property Photos
    5354 Palomino Place
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 5354 Palomino Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 5354 Palomino Place, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    This beautiful house is situated on a 0/18acre corner lot, features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage, the house offers a spacious open living space with a large kitchen island, master bedroom with a spacious closets and double sinks. Granite through out the home and extended ceramic tile flooring throughout the home except for bedrooms.Bridle Path is conveniently located just off of 429, 30 minutes to Downtown Orlando, 30 minutes to all of the theme parks, minutes to a publix plaza provides great convenience for your daily living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398381 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5354 Palomino Place
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2502
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1846.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Apopka High
    • Middle School: Kelly Park
    • School Elementary: Kelly Park
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management
    • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BRIDLE PATH 103/108 LOT 101
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-20-27-0960-01-010
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: MU-N
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

    1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5525 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098882
    2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
    3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3685 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105011
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Long Pine Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $509,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    2600 Long Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This refined bungalow style residence offers over 2,583 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375394
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Emily Ventura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

    5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110832
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $480,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

    2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a large home to raise a family and entertain family and guests, then this may be your new home! Enter the front door via the unique driveway with concrete stone tiles. You wil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398295
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jean Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2735 Grassmoor Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $489,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

    2735 Grassmoor Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale, Discover this expansive two story home offering approximately 3,600 sq ft of versatile living space, a 3 car garage, and beautiful views overlooking a peaceful preserve. Design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4475 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385349
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jonathan Fitzgerald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap